Loading...
 

Other Players

For players from 1859 to 1896 see Pre-VFL players

The following players were either listed by, signed to or made appearances with the Melbourne Football Club in an intra-club, practice, Under 19 or Reserves game but did not appear in a senior VFL/AFL match.

Does not included players from the Pre-Season Draft era who trained as prospective draftees but were not selected. See also Unknown Players for those who we don't have a first name for.

1897-1899

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Harry Gardner 1898 Pre-season 5 with South Melbourne

1900s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Jim Cullen 1902 Recruit 3 with Essendon, South Melbourne, Carlton
William Giles 1901 Recruit
Bob Osborne 1907 Exhibition game

1910s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Jack Baker 1910 Pre-season 55 with Geelong
Herman Bartlett 1910 Recruit 3 with Fitzroy and Carlton
Norm Bland 1911 Pre-season 1 with St Kilda
Sydney Bradley 1913 Unknown
Frank Dossetor 1911 Recruit 3 with University
Mick George 1913 Pre-season
Dick Gibbs 1915 Recruit 35 with University
Dick Monteith 1913Pre-season 20 with Essendon
Roy Nettle 1913Pre-season
Billy Schmidt 1912 Pre-season 165 with Richmond and St Kilda
Jack Sheehan 1912 Pre-season 17 with Collingwood
Arthur Slater 1911 Pre-season 1 with Essendon
Donald Wilson 1914 Recruit

1920s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Fred Barker 1927 Cleared 31 with Collingwood and Hawthorn
Arthur Batchelor 1924 Pre-season 115 with Fitzroy and North Melbourne
Cyril Bogie 1927Pre-season
Martin Bolger 1926-1927 Seconds 185 with Richmond
James Brewis 1924 Recruit
Harland Brown 1926 Recruit
Sam Brownbill 1920s Seconds
Tom Brownlees 1924 Pre-season 116 with Geelong
Keith Campbell 1923 Pre-season
Eric Cock 1928 Recruit 36 with Collingwood
Jim Crossan 1925 Recruit 4 with South Melbourne
Dave Dick 1927Recruit 8 with St Kilda, Essendon and Footscray
Phil Furlong 1920Recruit5 with Essendon
Rupert Gibb 1926 Recruit 16 with Richmond and Footscray
Sam Glover 1929 Pre-season 8 with Footscray
Fred Goding 1928 Seconds 9 with Richmond
Nelson Hardiman 1924 Recruit
Trevor Isbel 1927Pre-season
Jim Lake 1920s Unknown
Gerry Mathieson 1927-1928 Unknown 16 with Footscray
Roy McDougall 1929 Unknown 8 with Fitzroy
Frank Mercovich 1921 Recruit 10 with Carlton
Jimmy Rodgers 1920-1921 Unknown 17 with South Melbourne and Geelong
Charlie Rowe 1923 Training list 55 with Footscray
Eric Sprague 1924Pre-season3 with Essendon
Wilfred Stott 1921 Recruit 11 with Essendon and Richmond
Frank Telfer 1927 Pre-season
Jack Young 1928Seconds

1930s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Roy Allen 1936Pre-season
Noel Alsop 1938Seconds7 with Footscray
Frank Anderson 1938Pre-season
Bob Bawden 1937Pre-season107 with Richmond
Stan Binns 1938Seconds
Billy Blair 1936Recruit2 with Geelong
Sid Blair 1937Recruit
Ray Bond 1937Seconds
William Bourke 1934Seconds
Ed Bray 1931 Pre-season6 with North Melbourne
Stan Brett 1936Pre-season9 with Richmond
Roy Burt 1933Recruit
Euan Campbell 1939Unknown
Jim Cardwell 1939Seconds
Vic Chanter 1939Seconds108 with Fitzroy
Percy Cheffers 1934-1935Seconds8 with St Kilda
Harry Clack 1933Seconds
Edmund Clauscen 1933Pre-season25 with North Melbourne
Les Cody 1934 Recruit
Lance Collins 1937-1938Recruit 33 with Carlton
Eric Cormack 1931 Recruit 11 with St Kilda
Henry Crane 1937 Recruit
Kimberley Diggins 1939Seconds
Sid Dineen 1934 Pre-season
Charlie Docherty 1932Recruit
George Dowler 1935 Pre-season
Hector Downing 1939Pre-season
Harcourt Dowsley 1938Seconds3 with Carlton
Bert Edwards 1930s Pre-season122 with Richmond
Col Eyles 1933Recruit
Horrie Farmer 1933Recruit
Hugh Fischer 1936Seconds
Ray Francis 1930Pre-season
Reg Geary 1939-1941Seconds
Harry Gray 1935-1939Seconds9 with South Melbourne
Reg Gregory 1939Recruit
Johnny Hall 1939Recruit2 with Hawthorn
Ted Hamilton 1937Unknown
Vic Harrison 1934Seconds2 with Geelong
Edward Henning 1932-1933Seconds
Pat Hjorth 1930s/1940sSeconds
Ern Jepson 1933 Exhibition game
Trevor Jones 1933 Seconds
Leo Keating 1935 Pre-season
Keith Kemp 1939Pre-season
Fred King 1935Seconds
Arthur Kingsbury 1933Pre-season
Wally Koochew 1933-1934Seconds
Milton Lamb 1934Recruit72 with Geelong
Mervyn Laurie 1934 Pre-season
Stan Livingstone 1937Seconds 16 with Footscray
Fred Matthews 1937Seconds
Jack McAlister 1932 Pre-season
Jack McDonagh 1937Seconds14 with Footscray
Kenneth McFee 1930sUnknown
Lindsay McIntyre 1936Seconds
George Milne 1936Seconds
Frank Morgan 1934Seconds
Alfred Morris 1932 Seconds
Jim Munday 1936-1937Seconds44 with Geelong
Dave Nelson 1930-1932Seconds7 with North Melbourne
Rolan Nolan 1932Pre-season
George Nuttall 1930s/1940sThirds
Allan Oakley 1931Recruit 30 with Richmond
Ken Onley 1933Recruit 3 with Hawthorn
Reg Outen 1935-1938Seconds
Bert Palmer 1934Recruit
Stan Palmer 1935Pre-season
George Pattinson 1933Recruit
Bill Pearson 1938Recruit
Frank Pierce 1937Seconds
Wally Power 1934-1935 Seconds
Billy Quinn 1931Pre-season
Artie Rennie 1930-1932Seconds23 with Essendon
George Rudolph 1938Pre-season80 with Richmond
Frank Russo 1935Seconds
Les Ryan 1935 Pre-season
John Seelenmeyer 1939Unknown
Ivan Sharp 1932Recruit18 with Fitzroy
Alf Steele 1937Seconds
Jim Steigenberger 1931Unknown12 with Fitzroy and North Melbourne
Charles Stewart 1930s/1940sSeconds
Don Stewart 1937Seconds
Jeff Stewart 1939 Seconds
Harold Stone 1934Recruit
Norman Taylor 1935Pre-season
Allan Thompson 1930s Unknown 23 with Fitzroy
Lew Thompson 1934-1935Pre-season
Reg Tierney 1930Seconds
Arthur Timms 1937-1938Pre-season
Len Wallace 1934Pre-season
Bill Warne 1935Recruit6 with Fitzroy
Gordon Waters 1936Seconds32 with Hawthorn
Dick Whiting 1934Pre-season
Merv Wickham 1930sUnknown1 with Hawthorn
Colin Wilcox 1936-1937Seconds
David Wilkie 1933 Pre-season 1 with Essendon
Colin Wilson 1938Unknown
Ray Wilson 1935Seconds
Dave Young 1938Seconds

1940s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Burton Allen 1947Recruit
Arthur Bailey 1943Seconds
Ray Basten 1945Pre-season
Mick Beckwith 1945Recruit
Bill Bracher 1945Pre-season
Jack Bray 1940Pre-season
Mel Brock 1943Pre-season
Kevin Burke 1944, 1947Pre-season
Jack Byrne 1949Unknown
George Burls 1941Seconds
Dean Chapman 1947Seconds17 with St Kilda
Don Chipp 1949Seconds3 with Fitzroy
Howard Church 1948Recruit
Kevin Cocayne 1940Recruit
Bill Coffield 1940-1941Reserves
Jack Commerford 1948 Recruit
Graham Coningsby 1947-1951Under 19s/Reserves
Wally Cook 1949Pre-season4 with Richmond
Jack Cooper 1949Pre-season3 with Carlton
Peter Cox 1947Recruit
Greg Curtis 1947Recruit
Ian Dawson 1944Pre-season
Lance Dobson 1943Recruit21 with North Melbourne
Kevin Dwyer 1944Recruit
Bernie Edge 1946Pre-season
Tom Egan 1944Seconds
Roy Eliason 1948Pre-season
Brian Ellis1949-1950Thirds/Seconds
Jack Fallon 1945Pre-season
Ted Fay 1943Pre-season28 with Essendon
Jock Farquharson 1947-1948Seconds
Lloyd Fierakowski 1945Recruit
Joe Foden 1942Recruit
John Fraser 1940sUnknown
Arthur Frost 1946Pre-season
Bob Furler 1944Recruit
George Gale 1945Recruit
Fred Gallagher 1946-1947Recruit
Wal Geier 1943Pre-season
Max Gilmour 1947Seconds
Ray Gracie 1942Seconds14 with St Kilda
Russell Grambeau 1945Unknown
Ray Grattridge 1946 Pre-season
Jack Green 1945Pre-season
Jack Griggs 1945Pre-season
Peter Hellard 1943Recruit
Milton Harding 1944Recruit
Jim Heckle 1949Seconds
Ken Herbert 1946Recruit20 with Collingwood
Reg Hesford 1943Pre-season
Brian Hoare 1944Pre-season
Ron Hocking 1946Pre-season
Jim Hogan 1949Pre-season
Ernie Hughes 1943 Pre-season
Bill Hulme 1941Seconds
Jack Indian 1944Seconds1 with St Kilda
Noel Impey 1947-1950Seconds
Arthur Irvine 1945Pre-season
Keith James 1945Pre-season
Neil Jeffrey 1944Seconds6 with North Melbourne
Les Jones Recruit
Arthur Kemp 1943Pre-season34 with Richmond
John Landy 1948-1949Thirds
Jack Lee 1945Pre-season
John Leedham 1948Pre-season
Lloyd Lewis 1942-1945Seconds
Greg Lowry 1945Recruit
Lester Marks 1947Pre-season
Frederick Marsh 1944Seconds
Les Matchett 1945Pre-season
Jack Matson 1948-1949Seconds
Jack Matthews 1942Recruit
Doug McConchie 1943Pre-season
Jack McDonald 1944Recruit
Rick Mollison 1949-1951Seconds
Bill Morris 1941Seconds140 with Richmond
Lloyd Morvell 1940Pre-season
Laurence Muir 1943Seconds
Ray Murnane 1947-1948Unknown
Bob Murray 1942Recruit
Don Nichols 1944Recruit
Bill Patton 1944Recruit
Ron Perkins 1947Seconds
Don Perritt 1947Recruit
Laurie Peters 1942Pre-season24 with Hawthorn
Len Pyke 1946, 1948-1949 Thirds
Les Reeves 1946Recruit116 with North Melbourne
Lindsay Reid 1946 Recruit
Bill Roach 1946Seconds1 with Richmond
Tom Roche 1945Pre-season
Doug Rolfe 1940Seconds
Alan Saker 1940Seconds2 with Hawthorn
Harry Salmon 1944Pre-season
Ron Short 1949-1950Thirds/Seconds
Roy Simmonds 1940sPre-season192 with Hawthorn
Claude Sinclair 1946Recruit
Lyle Sligo 1945Recruit
Roy Southcott 1944Seconds
Ken Spain 1944-1948Seconds/Exhibition game
Doug Starr 1945Pre-season
James Stead 1942Recruit
Ray Steele 1940Pre-season
Allan Strang 1949Pre-season15 with South Melbourne
John Stubley 1945Pre-season
Ray Summers 1947Recruit
Barry Talochino 1947Recruit
Fred Tate 1949Seconds
Barry Taylor 1946-1947Seconds
Robert Taylor 1947Recruit
Jack Thomas 1949Seconds
Vern Thomas 1945Seconds
Bill Tolland 1944 Recruit
Stanley Tomlins 1940Pre-season12 with Richmond
Paul Vincent 1944-45Pre-season
Mervyn Watson 1945Pre-season
Ron Watt 1946 Pre-season
Des Whitford 1944Seconds
Douglas Wight 1940sUnknown
Charlie Williams 1944Recruit
Norm Woods 1943Pre-season
Mick Younger 1945Pre-season

1950s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Gavin Aitken 1958Fourths
Jack Allen 1951Pre-season
Ray Allen 1953Pre-season
Robert Allison 1957Recruit
Noel Anderson 1955Recruit
Ray Anderson 1956-1958Thirds
Robert Anderson 1957-1961Fourths/Thirds/Reserves
Brian Andrews 1952Pre-season
Bob Armstrong 1954Pre-season
Don Ashcroft 1952Pre-season
Kevin Avery 1958-1959 Thirds
Peter Bailey 1958Recruit
Darrel Baldock 1954Recruit119 with St Kilda
Bill Barham 1950Recruit
Carl Barassi 1955-1958Fourths/Thirds
Roy Barrett 1952-1953Seconds
Frank Barry 1952Recruit
Ron Beck 1959Recruit
Arthur Bell 1951Recruit
John Bell 1951 Recruit
Rolly Betheras 1956Thirds
Graeme Black 1956-1957Fourths/Thirds
Ian Black 1954Pre-season
Sam Boddimer 1952Pre-season
George Bolding 1959Recruit
Tony Bolton 1959Recruit
Bill Bond 1952Seconds
Noel Bosch 1957-1960Fourths/Thirds/Reserves
Tony Bourke 1959-1963Seconds
Kevin Boyle 1955-1957Thirds
John Brady 1951Pre-season
John Brady 1954Pre-season
Rube Brasher 1950Pre-season
Ken Brown 1951Unknown
Peter Bruce 1953Thirds
Barry Burke 1955Pre-season
Pat Burke 1959Pre-season
Tony Burke 1959-1960Seconds
John Burlow 1957Recruit
Gary Buswell 1958-1959Thirds
Gary Butler 1958-1959Thirds/Seconds
Ray Buzza 1950sUnknown
Neil Byrne 1954Pre-season
Neil Campbell 1956-1959Fourths/Thirds/Seconds
John Carroll 1952Pre-season
Barry Capp 1956Pre-season
Bill Carteres 1954-1955 Pre-season
Pat Cash 1951Pre-season58 with Hawthorn
Reg Chinock 1955Pre-season
Bill Clakrke 1951Pre-season
Bobby Clark 1959Recruit5 with Footscray
Daryl Clark 1950Pre-season
Jack Clarke 1954Recruit
Robert Clarke 1959-1960Thirds/Seconds
Trevor Clay 1956Thirds
Max Clear 1950Thirds
Trevor Collins 1951Seconds
Brian Collopy 1955-1956Seconds
George Conroy 1953Pre-season
Bob Constable 1958Pre-season
Don Cooper 1950Seconds
Brian Courtney 1954Pre-season
Peter Cram 1953 Recruit
Jim Crasswell 1950Unknown
Brian Crissfield 1953Pre-season
Brian Crockett 1958Recruit
Jeff Crouch1953Thirds
Allan Crowes 1951Pre-season
Laurie Crutchfield 1955Pre-season
Mat Cunningham 1953Pre-season
Max Curren 1951Recruit
Phillip Cutler 1953Thirds
Don Daley 1955Pre-season
Bill Dalkin 1950sUnknown
Graham Davidson 1956Recruit
Ken Davidson 1955-1956Thirds
Ritchie Day 1953 Pre-season
John DeLorenzo 1958Recruit10 with Richmond
Brian Dempsey 1956Recruit
Noel Dickson 1952Pre-season16 with Footscray
Darryl Dooley 1955-1956Thirds
Eric Douthie 1953Pre-season
Ron Dudley 1955-1957Fourths/Thirds
Graham Dunbar 1954Thirds
Ian Dunkerley 1953-1956Seconds
Ian Dunlop 1953Thirds
John Eastgate 1959-1961Thirds/Seconds
Ron Edwards 1959Recruit
John Elliott 1952Pre-season
Dick Evans 1955, 1958Seconds
Graham Evans 1958Recruit
Ron Evans 1954Pre-season
Wally Ewart 1955Pre-season
Rod Ferguson 1958Seconds
Tom Ferguson 1950-1952Thirds
Jack Findlay 1956Recruit
Bob Flanagan 1955Pre-season
Ivan Francis 1954Pre-season
Jack Freeman 1951Pre-season
Alister Fyse 1955Recruit
Murray Gainger 1956Recruit3 with Richmond
Lindsay Gaze 1955Thirds
Lou Germaine 1956Recruit
Barry Gill 1953Seconds
Kevin Glass 1959-1961Fourths
Warren Gleeson 1951Pre-season
Peter Goyne 1956Seconds
Murray Grainger 1957-1959Thirds
Lee Grant 1955Pre-season
Keith Greenshields 1953Pre-season
Harry Grellet 1954Recruit
Keith Griffin 1950Thirds
Ian Grover 1953Pre-season
Graeme Gunn 1954Pre-season
Arnold Gunther 1953Recruit
Ian Hamilton 1955Seconds
Kevan Hamilton 1955-1956 Seconds11 with Carlton
Jack Harris 1953Recruit
Don Harrison 1953Recruit
Kevin Hartschorn 1954Recruit
Bill Hawes 1954Recruit
Peter Hawthorne 1955-1956Pre-season
Arthur Hayes 1952-1955Thirds/Seconds
Robert Hayes 1954-1957Thirds/Seconds
Max Hearl 1951 Recruit
Max Heathcote 1959 Recruit
Geoff Hicks 1951 Pre-season
George Hill 1959-1964Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Ted Hill 1956Seconds
John Hogan 1959Pre-season
Tom Hopkinson 1952Pre-season
Lindsay Houston 1951-1953Thirds/Seconds
Bert Howell 1952Pre-season
Dave Hyland 1950Pre-season
Laurie Icke 1952Pre-season57 with North Melbourne
Malcolm Innes 1957-1961Fourths/Thirds/Seconds
Roy Isles 1950Thirds
Robert Jeffreys 1952-1954Thirds
Frank Jeeves 1954Pre-season
Brian Johnson 1954Pre-season
Neville Johnson 1952Pre-season
Barry Johnston 1959-1962Seconds/Reserves
Dick Johnson 1953Pre-season
Terry Johnston 1959-1963Fourths/Thirds/Reserves
Bertram Jones 1958Pre-season
Bill Jones 1950Thirds
Rex Jones 1954Recruit
Ken Jordan 1957Pre-season
Brian Jostlear 1953Seconds
Bert Kearney 1954-1955Seconds
Kevin Keil 1955Recruit
Geoff Keightley 1955Pre-season
Hayden Kellett 1954Seconds
John Kerley 1957-1958Thirds
Ken Kick 1952, 1955Pre-season/Seconds
Ken Kilburn 1953Seconds
Ken Kimball 1952Seconds
John King 1959Recruit
Merv Kirwan 1950Thirds
Will Knersh 1953Recruit
Ray Koch 1950Pre-season
Max Kruse 1954Pre-season
Robin Laidlaw 1954 Thirds
Ted Larsen 1952Pre-season
Adrian Lawler 1955Recruit
Vic Lawrence 1954Pre-season
Tom Lay 1951-1958Thirds/Seconds
Rick Le Gassick 1951-1957Thirds/Pre-season
Nick Le Plasterier 1953Pre-season
Frank Leahy 1959Fourths
Bill Leech 1954Recruit
Geoff Longney 1955-1956Seconds
Bill Lonie 1951Recruit
Ken Louttit 1950-1951Thirds
Tim Lowe 1953Pre-season
Peter Lumley 1953Pre-season
Max Lyons 1955Recruit
Keith Marsh 1955Pre-season
Bruce Marshall 1954Pre-season
Paddy Martin 1953Pre-season
Brian McCarthy 1954Pre-season
Don McDonald 1955 Pre-season
Ian McDonald 1953 Pre-season
John McDonald 1951Pre-season
Graham McGilvray 1956Recruit
Brian McGowan 1957Recruit
Bill McGrath 1958Recruit15 with South Melbourne
Ross McGregor 1957Recruit
Ray McHugh 1956Pre-season61 with St Kilda
Doug McIver 1958Thirds
Dave McKay 1952Pre-season
Ken McKay 1950-1952Thirds/Seconds
Noel McKay 1957-1958Seconds
David McKenzie 1956-1958Thirds/Seconds
Alan McLean 1949, 1951Recruit
Roger McLeod 1958-1959Thirds/Seconds
Ron McLeod 1959Recruit
Alec McLellan 1951Pre-season
Bill McMahon 1954Recruit
Bill McNamara 1951Pre-season
Ron McNamara 1951Pre-season
Doug Miller 1955-1956Fourths
Neil Miller 1953Pre-season
Ron Milne 1951 Pre-season
Bruce Mitchell 1950Thirds
Merv Mitchell 1950Recruit
Brian Mogg 1953Pre-season
Hector Moore 1950Seconds
Dinny Morrissey 1955Recruit
Ken Morten 1955Recruit
Ray Naylor 1950Thirds
Neil Oakman 1957Recruit
Anthony O'Callaghan 1951-1954Thirds/Seconds
Maurie O'Connell 1952Pre-season
Alf O'Connor 1950Pre-season
Terry O'Farrell 1956 Pre-season
Ted O'Neill 1950Thirds
Dan O'Toole1956-1958Thirds
Ken Olliver 1959Recruit
Ray Olliver 1952Recruit
Fred Olssen 1959-1960Thirds/Seconds
Ken Ormiston 1957Pre-season
John Orton 1951Pre-season
Terry Ousley 1957-1958Thirds
Stirling Palmer 1950Thirds
Kevin Parkes 1953Pre-season
Peter Pannam 1954Recruit
Kelvin Payne 1956Recruit35 with Footscray
John Pearce 1952Pre-season
Graham Peck 1950Pre-season
Frank Perri 1950 Thirds
Noel Perry 1950 Thirds
Ian Petty 1959-1962 Thirds/Seconds
Roger Petty 1955Recruit
Ken Phelan 1954Pre-season9 with St Kilda
Charlie Pierre-Humbert 1955Pre-season
Doug Poulter 1955Pre-season
John Power 1951-1954Thirds/Seconds
Bob Preece 1950 Thirds
Alan Preen 1957Pre-season
Dick Proffit 1953-1955Thirds/Seconds
Maurie Ranger 1952Pre-season
Noel Renshaw 1955-1957Thirds
Johnny Reeves 1954Pre-season
Malcolm Richardson 1952, 1954 Pre-season
Peter Richmond 1954Pre-season
Brian Rickards 1951-1954 Thirds/Seconds
Alan Riddle 1959Fourths
Ken Roberts Seconds
Keith Robertson 1952Recruit
Ross Robertson 1951Seconds
John Robinson 1950Thirds
Ken Rodier 1950 Pre-season
Allan Rogerson 1956-1957Seconds
Lance Rolfe 1957-1960Thirds/Seconds
Geoff Rosetti 1953Pre-season
Neil Ross 1956-1957Thirds/Seconds
Ray Rumbold 1958Recruit
Ray Runciman 1951Pre-season
Bill Russell 1954Pre-season
Roy Russell 1951Pre-season
Bill Salmon 1955-1956 Thirds
Michael Sanders 1958Thirds
Kevin Scott 1954-1956 Seconds/Thirds
Alan Schultz 1950s-1964Fourths/Thirds/Seconds
Bernie Scully 1953Pre-season
Geoff Sharp 1953Pre-season
Robert Shearer 1954Unknown
Roy Shaw 1950-1953Thirds
John Shelton 1953Recruit
Barry Sheppard 1959-1960Reserves
Reg Shinnick 1955Pre-season
Keith Silver 1951Pre-season
John Sinclair 1964Fourths
Lindsay Smale 1951Pre-season
Allan Smith 1956Recruit
Kevin Smith 1950Thirds
Lloyd Smith 1951Seconds
Bob Snow 1950-1952Seconds
Bill Sonie 1951 Unknown
Lionel Stanes 1949-1952Thirds/Seconds
Bert Stanley 1950Pre-season
Jim Stedman 1950-1951Thirds/Seconds
Ron Stephens 1959Recruit
Bob Stephenson 1956Pre-season
Loy Stewart 1952Pre-season22 with Geelong
Hank Stern 1954Pre-season
Bill Stevens 1959-1960Seconds
John Strainger 1952Pre-season
Peter Stronnix 1954-1956Thirds/Seconds
Alan Streeter 1951Pre-season 40 with Carlton
Jack Sutherland 1950Pre-season
Jack Suttie 1952Recruit
John Taylor 1959Fourths
Wes Taylor 1959Recruit
Len Templar 1953Pre-season60 with North Melbourne
Roy Thompson 1952Pre-season
Don Thorne 1957-1958Seconds
Des Tobias 1953Seconds
Peter Tossol 1955-1956Seconds
Alan Trew 1950sUnknown
Robert Trim 1956-1958Fourths/Thirds
Brian Vaughan 1960-1964 Seconds
John Waddington 1957Recruit
Bill Waldron1953-1955Thirds/Seconds
Les Wallace 1953Seconds
Brian Watson 1953Thirds
Anthony Walsh 1950sSeconds
Paddy Walsh 1952Recruit
Bill Wandin 1955, 1957Pre-season/Seconds
David Watkins 1957Pre-season
Colin Watson 1954Pre-season
Joe Watson 1953Recruit
Brian Weidlich 1959-1961Thirds/Reserves
Bill Whitehead 1952Recruit
Don Whitehead 1953Pre-season
Ian Whitten 1954-1955Thirds
Jack Whelan 1954Recruit
Kevin White 1957Recruit10 with Footscray
Ivor Whitnish 1954 Pre-season
Les Whyte1956-1957Pre-season
Dick Wicks 1952Recruit16 with St Kilda
Brian Williams 1955Recruit
Bruce Williams 1959Recruit62 with Carlton
Len Williams 1958Recruit
Noel Williamson1956Thirds/Seconds
Brian Wilson 1954, 1956Pre-season
Ken Wilson 1951Pre-season
Bruce Winchip 1952Pre-season
Michael Witman 1956Recruit
Graham Wood 1953Pre-season
Kevin Wood 1950Pre-season
Peter Woodhouse 1958Recruit
Herb Zegelin 1945-1946Exhibition match/pre-season

1960s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Brook Anderson 1960sUnder 19s
Graeme Anderson 1969-1970Reserves
Peter Armitage1961-1963Fourths/Thirds/Reserves
Brendan Behan 1966Reserves
Leighton Blackburn 1969-1971Fourths/Thirds/Reserves
John Callery 1966Under 19s
Graham Calverley 1963-1964Reserves10 with Fitzroy
Terry Carboon 1961Unknown
George Carey 1960Fourths
Tom Carey 1961Pre-season1 with North Melbourne
John Cockburn 1963Pre-season
Des Collins 1965Reserves
Ian Collins 1960Pre-season
Graham Cooney 1966Pre-season
Michael Crunden 1960Reserves
Leo Dempsey 1961Pre-season
Robert Donaldson 1966Recruit
Graham Douthie 1969Reserves
Carney Doyle 1961-1965Under 19s/Reserves
Gary Edwards 1960-1961Thirds/Reserves
Robert Egan 1968Under 19s
John Esdale 1963Reserves
Tony Fahey 1968Reserves
Geoff Freeman 1960sFourths
Brian Gilchrist 1960-1961Pre-season
Kevin Glass 1959-1961Fourths
John Gowdie 1966-1969Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Geoff Graham 1969Reserves
Alan Gray 1961Pre-season
Robert Green 1965Recruit
Kevin Griggs 1960Pre-season
Bill Grimme 1962Under 19s
David Groves 1963Recruit
John Guest 1967-1970Under 19s
Ron Harrington 1965Pre-season
Ted Heesom 1960-1961Reserves
Bill Howard 1966Recruit
John Hueston 1969Recruit
Roger Hutton 1966, 1968Pre-season/Reserves
Tom Ingpen 1964Reserves
Garry Ireland 1961-1962Reserves
Don Irwin 1961Recruit
Bill James 1962-1963Reserves
Reg Jones 1966Recruit
George Karsanobs 1961Recruit
David Keech 1966Pre-season
David Kirby 1960-1963Under 19s/Reserves
Roger Kirby 1961Recruit
Alan Knape 1966-1967Reserves
Murray Knight 1966Recruit
Roger Lade 1966Recruit
Jim Leith 1960sUnknown
Greg Leal 1966Recruit
Barry Lierich 1969-1974Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Bob Lynch 1964Reserves9 with Fitzroy
Bernie Mackay 1964Recruit
Ken Mangan 1960Reserves
Colin Marshall 1960Recruit
Peter Martin 1969-1970Under 19s/Reserves
Peter McKenzie 1964Recruit
Rod McNabb 1963-1965Under 19s/Reserves
Kevin McNamee 1964-1965Under 19s/Reserves
Rod Meldrum 1966-1967Reserves
John Millard 1964-1965Under 19s/Reserves
Adrian Minton-Connell 1966Reserves
Michael Minton-Connell 1964-1965Under 19s/Reserves
Rod Mishael 1966Recruit
Gavin Mooney1960-1962Under 19s/Reserves
Len Mottram 1961Recruit
Robert Mulavin 1969Under 19s
Graham Muter 1960Pre-season
Ian Nankervis 1967Recruit
Michael O'Brien 1961, 1963Under 19s/Reserves
Rod Orr 1966Under 19s
John Osborne 1964Unknown
Wayne Paul 1961Reserves
Noel Pidgeon 1960Pre-season
Bill Rheinholdt 1964Recruit
Brendan Rice 1962Under 19s
John Richards 1960Reserves
Ken Roache 1961Pre-season
Bill Rodda 1960Pre-season
Bill Rodriquez 1969-1971 Fourths/Reserves
Ron Rolfe 1960-1961Reserves
Damien Ryan 1969-1970Recruit
Ian Sheppard 1965 Recruit
Geoff Shrive 1965Pre-season
Mark Skinner 1968Recruit
Geoff Slade 1962-1965Reserves
Peter Slattery 1966Recruit
Greg Smith1964-1968Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Smith 1966Pre-season
Michael Stanton 1967-1970Under 19s/Reserves
Felix Strachov 1960-1962Reserves
Steve Szabo 1960-1961Pre-season
Warren Tassell 1969-1970Fourths/Under 19s
Jim Theodore 1968-1971Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
John Thorpe 1961Reserves
Doug Wade 1960Pre-season267 with Geelong and North Melbourne
Roger Webb 1960Pre-season
Eric White 1961Pre-season
Jim Whitelaw 1963Reserves
Reg Wicks 1960-1961Fourths/Under 19s
Lyle Wight 1962-1963Under 19s/Reserves
Bob Williams 1962-1963Reserves
Peter Winter 1961-1963Under 19s/Reserves
Peter Wood 1964-1965Reserves74 with Fitzroy
Roger Wood 1966 Pre-season

1970s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Mark Adams 1979-1980sUnder 19s/Reserves
James Ahern 1971-1974Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Allinson 1975Under 19s
David Anderson 1972Reserves
David Arundale 1973-1976Under 19s/Reserves
Giles Ashford 1979Recruit
Brendan Atley 1979Scholarship squad
Colin Aubrey 1971Reserves
Geoff Baker 1978Scholarship squad
Michael Baldwin 1977Reserves
Simon Baldwin 1979Scholarship squad
Albert Bardoel 1976Scholarship squad
Peter Bardoel 1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Robert Barkley 1976-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Russell Barnes 1979Scholarship squad
Shane Barnes 1979Scholarship squad
Brendon Bateman 1979Scholarship squad
Steve Bawden 1976Scholarship squad/Fourths
Graeme Beattie 1970sUnder 19s
John Begg 1977-1979Reserves
Chris Bell 1978-1981Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Robert Bence 1978Scholarship squad
Barry Besanko 1973-1978Under 19s/Reserves3 with Essendon
Shane Besanko 1977Scholarship squad
David Bickford 1975 Reserves
Murray Black 1975 Under 19s
Peter Blood 1971Fourths
Alf Boccabella 1977-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Ray Boyce 1972-1973Under 19s
Geoff Boyle 1979-1980Under 19s
Greg Boyle 1979-1980Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Brady 1975Scholarship squad
Phillip Britten1978Scholarship squad
Tony Brodie 1976Reserves
Martin Buckley1976Scholarship squad
Tom Buntz 1979-1980Unknown
Richard Burn 1979Under 19s/Reserves
Stewart Buzza 1972 Under 19s
Damien Caddaye 1975-1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Geoff Campbell 1975Under 19s
Glen Campbell 1972-1973Fourths/Under 19s
Peter Carey 1973Recruit
Jeff Chapman 1978Under 19s/Reserves
Paul Chappel 1977, 1979Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Andrew Chisholm 1974-1975Under 19s/Reserves
John Clark 1979Scholarship squad
Geoff Clarke 1975, 1977-1979Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Ross Clarke 1973Fourths/Reserves
Peter Cloke 1974Pre-season28 with Richmond
Stephen Clydesdale 1979Scholarship squad
Michael Cochrane 1978-79Under 19s
Peter Coleman 1971-1972Fourths/Under 19s
Peter Conley 1971Reserves
Stephen Cook 1970-1971Under 19s/Reserves
Gary Cooper 1979Recruit
Ian Cordner 1974, 1977Recruit
Colin Cormick 1979Scholarship squad
John Cortese 1976-1978, 1980Under 19s/Reserves
John Counsel 1975-1976Reserves
Lance Counsel 1971-1973Under 19s
Gregory Coughlan 1974Under 19s
Mal Crawford 1971Recruit
John Cunningham 1971-1973Under 19s
Ross Curry 1972Under 19s
Mark Czarnecki 1976-1981Reserves
Mark Davidson 1975-1977Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Davis 1977Scholarship squad
Luke De Munk 1975-1979Scholarship Squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Ross Deakin 1978, 1980-1982Scholarship Squad/Under 19s
Peter Deans 1976, 1978Under 19s/Reserves
Geoff Delaney 1975Under 19s/Reserves
Craig Derrick 1975 Fourths/Scholarship squad
Ross Dickson 1976-1977Fourths/Under 19s
Phil Doran 1971Fourths
Shane Doyle 1978Scholarship squad
Wayne Duke 1977Recruit
Michael Dunne 1978Scholarship squad
John Dwyer 1979Scholarship squad
Peter Dwyer 1978Scholarship squad
John Einsendel 1977Recruit
John Ellingworth 1976-1977Fourths/Under 19s
Stephen Ellingworth 1975-1976Reserves
Steven Fanning 1979-1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Neil Fergus 1976Under 19s/Reserves
Tim Ferguson 1979Scholarship squad
Graham Finlayson 1977Scholarship squad
Gavin Folan 1979-1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s
David Fox 1974Reserves
Gary Fox 1978Scholarship squad
Russell France 1978-1979Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Andrew Fraser 1975-1976Scholarship squad/Reserves
Greg French 1979Scholarship squad
Phillip Friedman 1974Under 19s
Nigel Friend 1976Scholarship squad
Michael Fry 1978Scholarship squad
Peter Fuller1977-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Dean Furnell 1975Scholarship squad
Peter Gabron 1974Fourths
Con Galileos 1976Under 19s
Peter Geddes 1976-1977Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Giulieri 1975-1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Alan Glanville 1978Scholarship squad
Ross Goodman 1979-1980Under 19s/Reserves
David Gough 1973Fourths
Adrian Graham 1970-1971Fourths
Ross Gray 1979Reserves
David Green 1974Reserves
Martin Green 1979Scholarship squad
Neville Green 1971Recruit
Phillip Greene 1976-1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Greg Halls 1978Scholarship squad
Robert Halsall 1978-1979Scholarship squad/Reserves
Geoff Hayes 1977-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Hickey 1978-1979Scholarship squad
Paul Hicks 1978Scholarship squad
Gary Hitchcock 1979Scholarship squad
John Hilton 1971Fourths
Steve Hilton 1974Under 19s
John Hogan 1970-1971Fourths/Under 19s
Greg Hollick 1973Recruit
Garth Honey 1971Reserves
Andrew Hope 1979Scholarship squad
Matthew Hope 1975-1977Scholarship squad
Brett Hughes 1978Scholarship squad
Scott Hunter 1979Scholarship squad
Trevor Jerram 1974-1975 Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Juliffe 1976, 1978 Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Glen Kane 1978, 1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Ian Kavanagh 1972Fourths
David Keane 1976-1977Under 19s/Reserves
John Keast 1974Pre-season 8 with Footscray
Mick Keenan 1978Scholarship squad
Terry Keenan 1975Reserves
Mark Kellett 1970sFourths155 with St Kilda, Footscray and Sydney
Tony Kelly 1979-1980Reserves
Gary Kitto 1979Reserves
Peter Knight 1976Scholarship squad
Randall Kuramoto 1978Scholarship squad
Max Lack 1978Pre-season
Ross Laidlaw 1976Scholarship squad
Jim Lakes 1971Recruit
Alan Lanyon 1978Scholarship squad
Mimo Lia 1977Recruit
Tony Lingard 1977Scholarship squad
Ian Lloyd 1970Recruit
Mark Lockwood 1976, 1978-1979Scholarship squad/Reserves
Gary Loetsch 1979Scholarship squad
James Logie 1979Under 19s
Clinton Love 1976-1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Bruce Lowe 1978Scholarship squad
Gavin Ludeman 1978Scholarship squad
Michael Lutterell 1974Under 19s/Reserves
Russ Macdonald 1971-1972Under 19s
Robert Mactaggart 1971Fourths/Under 19s
John Mackay 1975-1977Reserves
Robert MacKay 1976-1977Fourths/Under 19s
Russell Mackay 1977Scholarship squad
Ian MacKenzie 1972Under 19s
Jeff Mackie 1975Fourths
Peter Manson 1972Under 19s/Reserves
Ian Maxey 1974Reserves
Brendon McCarty 1979Scholarship squad
Brian McCarty 1979Scholarship squad
Ian McCormack 1975Fourths
Ken McCormack 1978-1979 Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Tony McGivern 1981 Recruit
Trevor McIllvenna 1971-1972Fourths/Under 19s
Cameron McKaige 1973Recruit
Mark McKaige 1973Recruit
Rohan McKaige 1973Recruit
Lindsay McKenzie 1977Reserves
Brendan McKerrell 1978Scholarship squad
Cameron McLean 1977-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Phillip McNaught 1971-1972Fourths/Under 19s
Ray McQueen 1970Fourths
Mark Meda 1978Scholarship squad
Andrew Mehrten 1978Scholarship squad
Phillip Mehrten 1977-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Jim Mercoulia 1975-1976Scholarship squad/Reserves
George Miller 1974 Reserves
Wayne Miller 1975Scholarship squad
Graham Mills 1973Scholarship squad
Neville Mills 1976-1978Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Mitchell 1979Scholarship squad
Wayne Mobbs 1976, 1978Scholarship squad/Fourths/Under 19s
Kevin Moloney 1979Scholarship squad
Russell Moncrieff 1976-1979Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Guy Moorhouse 1971-1975Fourths/Under 19s
Glen Moulton 1979Reserves
Bernard Munday 1976Scholarship squad
John Newton 1974Recruit
Steven Nicholls 1972Recruit
Tim Nolan 1976Fourths
Mark McKeown 1979Reserves
Robert Meades 1971-1973Under 19s/Reserves
Peter Morgan 1971-1972Reserves
Chris Munday 1974-1975Under 19s/Reserves
Michael Norris 1975Reserves
Michael Oaten 1979Scholarship squad
Mark O'Brien 1978Scholarship squad
Noel O'Donnell 1978 Scholarship squad
Tim O'Gorman 1978 Scholarship squad
Francis O'Keefe 1975 Recruit
Tony Oliver 1976-1977 Scholarship squad/Fourths
Murray Osborne 1979Scholarship squad
Geoff Osmand 1974Fourths
Darren Palmer 1979Scholarship squad
Peter Palmer 1978Scholarship squad
Wayne Parish 1979-1980Under 19s/Reserves
John Parker 1978Scholarship squad
David Parkinson 1979Scholarship squad
Jim Payne 1979Recruit
Kevin Payne 1977-1979Reserves
Brendan Pendergast 1975Reserves
Ross Perrett 1975Recruit
Ian Peters 1973-1974Under 19s/Reserves
Ralph Peterson 1973Reserves
Peter Phillips 1977Scholarship squad
John Pilkington 1972Reserves
Greg Pimm 1973-1976Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Tony Pittard 1976-1977Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Ray Potter 1971-1973Fourths/Under 19s
Alan Preston 1975Reserves
George Quine 1976-1977Under 19s/Reserves
Carl Rachele 1979Scholarship squad
Graeme Rackham 1971Fourths
Michael Rafferty 1976Scholarship squad
Michael Rae 1976-1977Reserves
Malcolm Ramsay 1977Scholarship squad
Bruce Reid 1975, 1977Recruit
Michael Ritterman 1971Reserves
Trevor Roberts 1970 Under 19s
Peter Rogerson 1979Recruit
Brian Ross 1975Under 19s
Brendan Ryan 1979Scholarship squad
Shane Ryan 1978Scholarship squad
Faustas Sadauskas 1976-1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Peter Salter 1975Scholarship squad
Colin Sampson 1975Under 19s
Robert Sandilands 1970-1971Fourths
Dennis Sandral 1979Recruit
Robert Santagada 1973-1976Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Greg Schaper 1979Scholarship squad
Michael Schulze 1979Scholarship squad
Rod Sellwood 1978Scholarship squad
Michael Sember 1974Reserves
Peter Shemshedin 1977Recruit
Joe Sier 1979Under 19s
Lyle Skinner 1971Pre-season2 with Fitzroy
Michael F Smith 1970sUnder 19s/Reserves
Gary Smith 1971Fourths
Ray Smith 1978-1979 Scholarship squad/Reserves
Gary Snell 1971Fourths
David Southam 1979Scholarship squad
Dale Stanley 1977Scholarship squad
Hilton Stephenson1970-1971Under 19s/Reserves
Brett Straker 1978-1979Scholarship squad
Ian Sutton 1974Fourths
Louis Tesoriero 1972-1973Under 19s/Reserves
Ron Thomas 1971Reserves11 with Richmond
Rory Thomas 1976-1978Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Chris Thomson 1977Reserves
Greg Thomson 1978Scholarship squad
Paul Tobin 1975Under 19s
Mark Todman 1978Scholarship squad
George Traianidis 1979Scholarship squad
Lance Turner 1978Scholarship squad
David Webster 1978Scholarship squad
Steven Vick 1978Scholarship squad
Brian Volkering 1973-1974Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Walker 1970-1971Reserves
Greg Walker 1975Scholarship squad
Robyn Ward 1971 Fourths
David Warming 1975Recruit
Michael Warnett 1979, 1981-1982Scholarship squad/Reserves
Greg Watson 1978Scholarship squad
Phillip Watt 1979Scholarship squad
Peter Watts1973-1974Reserves
Greg Welsh 1970Fourths
Alan West 1979Scholarship squad
Gary Williamson 1979Scholarship squad
Ian Williamson 1978Scholarship squad
Greg Withers 1974-1976 Under 19s/Reserves
Jeff Woods 1975Reserves
Greg Woods 1975Reserves
Mark Workman 1979Scholarship squad
Brett Wright 1977-1978Scholarship squad
Shane Young 1973, 1975Fourths/Under 19s/Reserves
Robert Zubin 1976-1977Under 19s/Reserves

1980s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Dugald Aitken 1986-1988Under 19s/Reserves
Dean Alford 1989Under 19s
Geoff Allardice 1986-1989Under 19s/Reserves/Exhibition match
Ben Armitage 1983Recruit
Richard Armstrong 1985Reserves
Michael Atkins 1989Reserves
Cameron Aubrey 1989-1991Reserves
Campbell Barber 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Wayne Barclay 1986-1987Under 19s/Reserves
Jamie Barkley 1982-1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Colin Barnes 1982-1983Reserves
Gavin Bayes 1988Reserves5 with Richmond
Jamie Beaton 1986Recruit
Matthew Beesley 1989-1990 Under 19s or Reserves
Ralph Bergman 1980-1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Steve Betts 1982, 1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Chris Bevilacqua 1980Scholarship squad
Terence Blythman 1988Under 19s or Reserves
David Bregazzi 1989Under 19s
Darren Bourke1988-1989Under 19s/Reserves32 for St Kilda
Rohan Brand 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Ross Brasher 1988 Under 19s or Reserves
Mark Brodie 1985-1986Under 19s
Chris Brook 1988 Under 19s or Reserves
John Brunner 1985Reserves
Phillip Bunn 1980-1981Reserves
Wesley Byrns 1988 Under 19s or Reserves
Rob Callender 1982, 1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Mark Calleja 1981Under 19s
Stephen Camilleri 1988-1989Under 19s or Reserves
Leigh Capsalis 1989-1991Under 19s/Reserves1 with St Kilda
Norm Cartledge 1986-1987Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Chant 1984-1985 Under 19s or Reserves
Gilles Cheung 1984 Under 19s or Reserves
David Chick 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Dean Clark 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Roland Clark 1980Scholarship squad
Justin Clarkson 1987Under 19s3 with Sydney
Darren Comi 1984-1988Under 19s/Reserves
Tim Conway 1987Under 19s
Campbell Cooney 1980Reserves
Geoff Cooper 1980Scholarship squad
Brian Corboy 1982-1983Under 19s
Dean Coupar 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Courtney 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Malcolm Cowling 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Mark Crawford 1987Under 19s
Leigh Crosby 1986Under 19s
Keiran Cross 1984Under 19s
Scott Curran 1981-1983Under 19s
Dermott Dan 1984-1986Under 19s/Reserves
Leo Darveniza 1986Reserves
Chris David 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Brett Dawson 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Joseph Dent 1988-1990Under 19s/Reserves
John DiStefano 1981-1983Under 19s/Reserves
Murray Dickson 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Bill Dooley 1989Under 19s
Mark Ducker 1988Recruit
Dean Duerkop 1984-1986Under 19s/Reserves
Ross Duffy 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Greg Dunstan 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Dean Duursma 1986, 1988Under 19s/Reserves
Bruce Edwards 1983-1987Under 19s
Brad Evans 1987Reserves
Alan Ezard 1983Pre-season184 with Essendon
James Fahey 1984Recruit
Simon Fanning 1989-1990Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Farrell 1989-1991Reserves
Ashley Fasham 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Mark Fedoruk 1989Reserves
Andrew Fisher1986Pre-season
Mark Fisher 1981-1982Under 19s/Reserves
Dan Foley1985Pre-season13 with Richmond
David Forbes 1986Reserves
Chris Ford 1981-1982Under 19s/Reserves
Chris Gardner 1983, 1987Under 19s
John Gazeas 1987-1988Reserves
Scott Gilder 1987-1988Under 19s/Reserves
John Gilpin 1980Scholarship squad
Keith Goonewardene 1989-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Robbie Gow 1986-1987Under 19s
Anthony Graham 1986-1990Under 19s/Reserves
Sean Gray 1983Under 19s
Tom Grehan 1989Under 19s
Stuart Griffiths 1988Reserves17 with Richmond
Tony Griffiths 1980Under 19s
Joe Grimes 1980Scholarship squad
Stephen Gumley 1986Reserves
Peter Hale 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Ashley Hamilton 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Ian Hamilton 1980 Scholarship Squad
Glenn Hanlan 1987-1988Under 19s or Reserves
Matthew Hanlan 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Tony Hannant 1984-1986Under 19s/Reserves
Danny Hanvey 1980Scholarship squad
Merv Harbinson 1986Pre-season2 with Essendon
Graham Hawkins 1987-1990Under 19s/Reserves
Martin Hay 1984-1985Under 19s or Reserves
Matthew Healy 1987Under 19s
William Heath 1983Under 19s or Reserves
Les Hedger 1981Under 19s/Reserves
Robert Hendriks 1980Scholarship squad
Leigh Herbel 1987-1988Under 19s or Reserves
Ashley Hewitson 19851987Under 19s
Dennis Hickey 1982Under 19s
Tim Hille 1983-1984Under 19s
Rohan Hillman 1986Under 19s
Dean Hipworth 1983Reserves
Michael Hobbes 1989-1990Reserves
Stephen Hogan 1980Scholarship squad
Brad Hollingsworth 1987-1988Under 19s or Reserves
Ron Howard 1981-1983Under 19s/Reserves
Richard Hume 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Mike Hunt 1987Reserves
Steven Jackson 1980-1981Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Neil Jamieson 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Darren Jarman 1986Draftee230 with Hawthorn and Adelaide
Tom Jobling 1983-1984Recruit
Andrew Johns 1988Reserves
Tony Johnson 1980-1983Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Stuart Johnstone 1988-1990Under 19s/Reserves
David Jones 1985 or 1986Under 19s or Reserves
Jason Jones 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Peter Jonson 1986Under 19s or Reserves
Bruce Joycey 1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Brad Judd 1981-1984Under 19s
Tom Keipert 1988-1989Under 19s
Tony Keenan1984Recruit3 with Collingwood
John Kelly 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Mark Kennedy 1988 Reserves
Patrick Kerr 1980Scholarship squad
Glen Kiley 1984-1987Under 19s/Reserves/Exhibition match
Craig King 1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Denis Knight 1987Under 19sReserves
Danny Lamb 1987-1988Reserves
Anthony Lance 1987-1990Under 19s/Reserves
Peter Lane 1984-1987Under 19s
Dale Lawrence 1982-1987Under 19s/Reserves
Robert Lawson 1982Reserves
Shaun Lee 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Shane Lethlean 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Peter Light 1982Reserves2 with Essendon
Rocky Locandro 1980Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Tony Loorham 1981Under 19s
Michael Lovett 1986-1989Under 19s or Reserves
Brett Lynch1988Under 19s or Reserves
Nick MacAulay 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Glen McDermid 1980-1981Reserves
Greg Marra 1984-1986Under 19s/Reserves
Jamie Marra 1985-1986Under 19s or Reserves
Justin Marshall 1989Under 19s/Reserves
Aaron Martello 1985-1987Under 19s/Reserves
Vic Mather 1981Under 19s
Eamonn Mathieson 1985-1989Under 19s/Reserves
David Matthews 1984-1985Reserves
Tony Mazurek 1982-1983Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Paul McCarty 1982-1984Under 19s/Reserves
Peter McCarty 1984-1987Under 19s/Reserves
Peter McColl 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Adrian McCorkell 1986Under 19s
Peter McCormack 1986Recruit
David McDonald 1980 Scholarship squad
Mark McDonald 1980-1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Jason McGaw 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Tony McGivern 1981Under 19s or Reserves
Glenn McKissack 1979-1980Under 19s/Reserves
Paul McLean 1983-1986Under 19s or Reserves1 with Fitzroy
Rob McLuskey 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Tim McNeil 1988Draftee
Kevin Meehan 1980 Scholarship squad
Paul Mihan 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Robert Miller 1986Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Millett 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Brett Minchington 1987-1988Reserves
Darren Mitchelson 1988Reserves
Tim Moreland 1989-1990Under 19s/Reserves
Nik Morey 1988-1990Under 19s/Reserves
David Muir 1981-1983Under 19sReserves
Ryan Murphy 1986Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Nankervis 1986Under 19s
Robert Newton 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Tony Nilsson 1980-1981Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Dallas Normington 1986-1989Under 19s/Reserves/Exhibition match
Darren Mitchelson 1988Reserves
John O'Callaghan 1986Under 19s
David O'Riley 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Sean O'Sullivan 1988-1989Under 19s or Reserves
Darren Ogier 1988Recruit23 with Carlton, North Melbourne and Sydney
Nick Oman 1983Under 19s
Justin Opyrchal 1984-1986Under 19s
Phil Partington 1987-1989Under 19s/Reserves
Sid Pappas 1980-1984Scholarship squad/Under 19s/Reserves
Rick Patterson 1980Recruit
Rohan Patullo 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Andrew Peck 1987-1990Reserves
Glen Philby 1983-1984Under 19sReserves
Jeff Phillipe 1984Recruit
Darren Poskitt 1980Scholarship squad
Stewart Powell 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Matthew Power 1988-1989Under 19s or Reserves
Corey Prendergast 1989Under 19s
Ashley Pritchard 1987Under 19s or Reserves
David Putamorsi 1988-1989Under 19s/Reserves
Wayne Rebbechi 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Peter Rennie 1988-1989Reserves
Paul Richards 1985-1986Recruit
Ashley Roberts 1989-1990Under 19s
Trevor Robinson 1986-1987Under 19s
Anthony Roe 1985-1986Under 19s or Reserves
Shane Rossborough 1987-1988Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Rouvray 1989Recruit21 with Adelaide
Mark Russell 1986Reserves14 with Sydney
Glenn Ryan 1982Recruit
Peter Ryan 1985-1987Reserves
Ali Sadiku 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Steven Salvador 1988Under 19s
Shannon Sargent 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Dominic Scardamaglia 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Darren Seccull 1983Under 19s
Matthew Sherlock 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Peter Sherwen 1980Reserves
Shane Sibraa 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Terry Siderellis 1989-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Nathan Skudutis 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Smit 1985-1987Under 19s or Reserves
Cameron Smith 1985-1987Under 19s/Reserves/Exhibition matches
Andrew Smythe 1985Reserves
Jamie Solyom 1989-1990Under 19s/Reserves
David Stephenson 1980Scholarship squad
Matthew Stevens 1986Under 19s or Reserves
Chris Stiegler 1989Reserves
Martin Stillman 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Damian Stoney 1988Under 19s or Reserves
Tim Stoney 1984-1988Under 19s/Reserves
Mark Summers 1985Under19s/Reserves15 with Richmond
Lino Taglieri 1986-1988Under 19s/Reserves
Dale Tapping 1988Reserves
Basile Theoharis 1985-1987Under 19s or Reserves
Thomas Thigpen 1982Recruit
Keith Thomas 1982Draftee28 with Fitzroy
Mark Thomas 1981-1983Reserves
Robert Thomas 1982-1983Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Warwick Tinsley 1988Under 19s or Reserves
James Tomkins 1989Reserves
Barry Tossol 1984Under 19s or Reserves
Tony Triffit 1980Pre-season
Paul Tschappeller 1985Under 19s or Reserves
Nick Tunbridge 1981Recruit
Peter Tunbridge 1981Recruit
John Turnbull 1981Under 19s/Reserves
Scott Turner 1988-1989Reserves/Exhibition matches144 with Richmond
Kevin Van Eede 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Murray Varcoe 1986-1987Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Wagland 1984Under 19s
Cameron Waldron 1984Under 19s
Craig Walker 1988-1989Reserves
Michael Walker 1987Reserves
Richard Warburton 1983Recruit
Shane Ward 1982-1986Under 19s/Reserves
William Ward-Ambler 1987Under 19s
Matthew Werner 1989Under 19s or Reserves
Clinton West 1987Under 19s or Reserves
Ian Westmore 1983-1983Under 19s/Reserves
Sean Whitworth 1980-1981Scholarship squad/Under 19s
Grant Williams 1983Under 19s
Kyle Wilson 1986Recruit
Simon Woodman 1981Under 19s
Stephen Woolfe 1980, 1983Scholarship squad/Recruit

1990s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Lee Anderson 1998-1999Reserves
Ivan Bartul 1993-1995Recruit/Reserves
Nathan Bassett1997Reserves210 with Adelaide
Kane Batzloff 1991 Under 19s
Matthew Bell 1998-1999Reserves
Adam Benjamin 1995Reserves
Micah Berry 1992Reserves
Craig Black 1997Reserves
Jason Blake 1990sReserves187 with St Kilda
Matthew Blake 1998Reserves
Mark Bolton 1997Reserves top-up124 with Essendon
Matt Bonadio 1999Reserves top-up
Mark Bouw 1992Reserves
Luke Brennan 1990Unknown
Peter Brough 1990Unknown
Brant Chambers 1998Reserves top-up
Dean Brown 1994Reserves
Andrew Browne 1991Under 19s
Niall Buckley 1991Under 19s
David Bunning 1996Reserves top-up
Paul Butterworth 1995Reserves
Jamie Cann 1998-1999Reserves
Damien Carroll 1991Under 19s/Reserves
John Carroll 1991,1994-1995Under 19s/Reserves
Paul Chapman 1999Reserves top-up251 with Geelong
Daniel Clarke 1993-1995Reserves
Bruce Cohen 1993Reserves
Travis Coote 1990Under 19s
Paul Corrigan 1996Reserves53 with Geelong
Michael Coutts 1992Reserves
Troy Cox 1992Reserves
Trent Crothers 1998Reserves
John Cunningham1993 Reserves2 with Geelong
Christian Davidson 1992, 1996Reserves
George De Crespigny 1997Reserves
Kevin Devine 2001Reserves
Paul Dooley 1995Reserves14 with Western Bulldogs
Luke Donald 1992Pre-season
Jason Dullard 1992Reserves
Shaun Ellis 1990Under 19s
Andrew Eslick 1994Reserves
Brett Evans 1993-1994Reserves28 with Richmond
Bill Fafatoulis 1991Under 19s
Anthony Ferraro 1998Reserves
Robert Fields 1994Reserves
Justin Foot 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Paul Foot 1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Eachan Fraser 1991Under 19s
Glenn Freeborn 1993Reserves138 with North Melbourne and Collingwood
Chris Frost 1997Reserves
Ricky Frost 1997, 1999Reserves
Clayton Gardiner 1997Reserves
Ashley Gehling 1996-1997Reserves
Shannon Gibson 1999Reserves28 with Hawthorn and Collingwood
Brett Gniel 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Heath Goodale 1997Reserves
Brian Goldberg 1990-1991Under 19s
Phillip Goldberg 1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Marc Gordon 1990Under 19s
George Gorozidis 1991-1992Reserves
Leigh Gray 1994Reserves
Jordan Grigg 1991Under 19s
James Guest 1996Reserves
Brad Hall 1994-1995Reserves
Anthony Hardie 1997Reserves
Darren Harris1997Reserves
Ricky Hartman 1991-1993Under 19s/Reserves
Jason Harwood 1991Under 19s
Tom Hayden 1992Reserves
Steve Hazelman 1999 Reserves top-up
Campbell Heath 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Brad Hodge 1994Reserves top-up
Glen Hoffman 1994Reserves
Paul Hogarth 1990Reserves
Chris Holcombe 1996Reserves top-up
David Innella 1993Reserves
Brett Jeffrey 1993Reserves
Adam Jones 1994Recruit
Austinn Jones 1990sReserves top-up226 with St Kilda
Ben Judd 1992Reserves
Haydon Kilmartin 1992-1993Reserves10 with Hawthorn
Matthew Kluzek 1993Recruit24 with Adelaide
Robert Lemon 1990-1992Under 19s/Reserves
Ty-Ty Lim 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Mathew Mackay 1992-1993Reserves
Mark Mackenzie 1991Under 19s
Robert Makinson 1991Under 19s
Steve Maloney 1990Pre-season
Danny McCarthy 1990-1991Under 19s
Gary Merritt 1991 Under 19s
Travis Millar 1994Recruit
David Morrison 1991Reserves
Shane Mottram 1990Under 19s or Reserves
Glenn Muehllechner 1999 Reserves
Damon Munt 1993Draftee
Stuart Nagle 1995Reserves
Allen Nash 1996Reserves
Scott Nelson 1990-1992Under 19s/Reserves
Cristian OBrien 1991-1992Under 19s/Reserves
Ryan O'Keefe 1999Reserves top-up286 with Sydney
Michael O'Neill 1993Reserves
Mark O'Sullivan 1990-1991Under 19s
Duncan O'Toole 1996Recruit
Scott Oram 1998Reserves
Lee Orchard 1995Reserves
Damian Orlando 1999Reserves
Robert Panozza 1991Reserves
Emil Parthenides1996Reserves
Justin Pascoe 1994Reserves
Nick Perry 1992Reserves
Mark Peterson 1990-1991Under 19s
Damien Peverill 1999Reserves144 total
Ben Physick 1997Reserves
Brad Pinches 1991Under 19s
Michael Prentice 1993-1995Reserves
Rohan Price 1996Reserves
Rob Railton 1996Reserves
Cameron Ramsay 1999-2000Reserves
Ashley Reade 1994Reserves
Warren Reuhland 1991Under 19s
Paul Ridley 1994Reserves
John Ruecroft 1995Reserves
Jason Saddington1997Reserves top-up162 with Sydney
Claude Sampieri 1993Reserves
Mathew Schrama 1997Reserves
Craig Scrimizzi 1990 Under 19s
Nick Sebo 1991-1992Reserves
Matthew Sexton 1990Reserves
Adam Shanahan 1994Reserves
Troy Shannon 1990-1991Under 19s.
Tom Shelton 1992Reserves
Jess Sinclair 1990sReserves top-up192 with Fremantle and North Melbourne
Damien Slater 1994Reserves
Nathan Smart 1992Reserves
Brad Smith 1993Reserves
Stephen Smith 1992Reserves
Stuart Stevens 1990sReserves
Fraser Stevenson 1999Reserves top-up
Anthony Stocker 1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Guyan Stroud1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
David Stynes 1997Reserves
Jeremy Sutcliffe 1997Reserves
David Taylor 1991-1993Under 19s/Reserves
Scott Teal 1992Reserves
Paul Theodore 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Simon Theodore 1990-1992Under 19s/Reserves
Greg Tivendale 1997Reserves top-up188 with Richmond
Anthony Tohill 1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Ollie Trand 1999Reserves top-up
Anthony Tucker 1993Reserves
Paul Van Der Meer 1990Reserves
Nick White 1991Reserves
Glenn Wilkins 1990-1991Under 19s/Reserves
Adam Williams 1991Under 19s or Reserves
Brent Williams1998Reserves7 with Adelaide
Adam Williamson 1995Reserves
Scott Williamson 1990Reserves
Mark Winterton 1997-1998Reserves
Robert Woodland 1991Under 19s
Ashley Woods 1990 Under 19s or Reserves
Damien Yze 1996-1997Reserves
Brett Zorzi 1997, 1999Reserves top-up

2000s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Ryan Ayres 2002-2003Reserves
Mark Berts 2001Reserves
Daniel Breese 2001-2003Reserves
Dale Carson 2003-2004Reserves
Joel Campbell 2004Reserves
Mitchell Craig 2001Reserves
Benjamin Doherty 2001Reserves
Adam Fisher 2003-2004Reserves
Andre Gianfagna 2006Reserves
Nick Gill 2000-2001Reserves17 with Adelaide
Rhys Healey 2009-2010Reserves
Thomas Marshall 2001-2002Reserves
Luke Molan 2002-2004Reserves
Shane Neaves 2006-2007Reserves
Heath Neville 2006-2007Reserves
Paul Newman 2004Reserves
Shannon O'Brien 2000-2001Reserves
Ezra Poyas 2003Reserves9 with Richmond
David Robbins 2002Reserves
Aaron Rogers 2002-2003 Reserves2 with Sydney
Luke Speers 1999-2000Reserves
Luke Taylor 1999-2000Reserves
Brendan Van Schaik 2005Reserves
Nicholas Walsh 2002-2003Reserves
Trent Zomer 2008-2009 Reserves

2010s

YearsTypeSenior VFL games
Robert Campbell 2011Reserves116 with Hawthorn
Lucas Cook 2011-2012Reserves
Liam Hulett 2016-2017Reserves
Cameron Johnston 2011Reserves
Max King 2014-2016Reserves
Kelvin Lawrence 2011-2012Reserves
Jai Sheahan 2012Reserves
Nathan Stark 2013Reserves
Rory Taggert 2012-2013Reserves
Maia Westrupp 2013-2014Reserves
Leigh Williams 2012Reserves

Unknown

EraTypeSenior VFL games
Robert Bayliss Before 80sUnknown
Lindsay Campbell Before 80sReserves
Maxwell Clear Before 80sUnknown
Michael Courtney Before 80sReserves
Peter Crystal 1920sSeconds
George Falloon Before 1930sUnknown
Pat Kelly Before 1980sUnknown
Ted Mason Before 1980sUnknown
Michael O'Brien Before 1980sReserves
Prosper Sandral Before 1980sUnknown

Active players

Oskar Baker
Austin Bradtke
Lachlan Filipovic
Dion Johnstone
Declan Keilty
Mitch King
Pat McKenna

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Thursday 09 August 2018 17:42:15 AEST by Supermercado. (Version 932)

Search

Google Search

Random Image