Loading...
 

Milestone matches

Club milestones

Game Round Opposition Venue Result
100th Round 13, 1902 Geelong Corio Oval LOSS
500th Round 13, 1928 Geelong Corio Oval WIN
1000th Round 2, 1955 Geelong MCG WIN
2000th Round 6, 2001 Fremantle Subiaco WIN

Player milestones

(Incomplete)

RoundPlayer Game Opposition Result
Round 11, 1934 Percy Beames 50 South Melbourne LOSS
Preliminary Final 1936 Jack Mueller 50 South Melbourne LOSS
Round 15, 1937 Percy Beames 100 St Kilda WIN
Round 16, 1938 Norm Smith 50 FootscrayLOSS
Round 2, 1940 Jack Mueller 100RichmondWIN
Round 1, 1941 Percy Beames 150 Fitzroy LOSS
Round 7, 1941 Norm Smith 100 Carlton LOSS
Round 12, 1942 Jack Mueller 150Essendon WIN
Round 5, 1944 Percy Beames 200 St Kilda LOSS
Round 16, 1944 Norm Smith 150St KildaLOSS
Round 17, 1947 Jack Mueller 200 Hawthorn WIN
Round 7, 1948 Norm Smith 200 Carlton WIN
Round 13, 1955 Don Williams 50 Geelong LOSS
Round 12, 1956 Ron Barassi 50RichmondWIN
Round 9, 1957 Brian Dixon 50 Geelong
Round 4, 1958 Don Williams 100HawthornWIN
Round 3, 1959 Ron Barassi 100 Fitzroy LOSS
Round 18, 1959 Brian Dixon 100 South Melbourne
Round 11, 1961 Tassie Johnson 50 Richmond WIN
Round 18, 1961 Ron Barassi 150CarltonWIN
Round 13, 1962 Brian Dixon 150 Geelong
Round 5, 1964 Tassie Johnson 100 St Kilda LOSS
Round 16, 1964 Ron Barassi 200Essendon LOSS
Grand Final 1964 Don Williams 150 Collingwood WIN
Round 14, 1965 Brian Dixon 200 Fitzroy
Round 18, 1966 Tassie Johnson 150 Essendon LOSS
Round 16, 1967 Don Williams 200FootscrayWIN
Round 2, 1968 Stan Alves 50 St Kilda LOSS
Round 18, 1968 Brian Dixon 250 Hawthorn
Round 18, 1969 Tassie Johnson 200 Carlton WIN
Round 5, 1970 Gary Hardeman 50 Essendon WIN
Round 16, 1970 Stan Alves 100 Collingwood LOSS
Round 5, 1972 Greg Wells 50 St Kilda LOSS
Round 15, 1972 Gary Hardeman 100 Collingwood LOSS
Round 5, 1973 Stan Alves 150 Richmond LOSS
Round 16, 1974 Greg Wells 100 North Melbourne LOSS
Round 2, 1975 Gary Hardeman 150 North Melbourne WIN
Round 14, 1975 Stan Alves 200 St Kilda LOSS
Round 21, 1975 Robert Flower 50 Geelong
Round 12, 1976 Steven Smith 50North MelbourneLOSS
Round 1, 1977 Greg Wells 150 South Melbourne LOSS
Round 11, 1977 Gary Hardeman 200 Collingwood LOSS
Round 10, 1978 Robert Flower 100 South Melbourne
Round 10, 1979 Greg Wells 200 St Kilda WIN
Round 15, 1979 Steven Smith 100 South Melbourne WIN
Round 17, 1980 Robert Flower 150 South Melbourne
Round 7, 1982 Steven Smith 150North Melbourne LOSS
Round 8, 1983 Robert Flower 200 Fitzroy
Round 1, 1985 Steven Smith 200 FitzroyWIN
Round 20, 1986 Robert Flower 250 Footscray
Round 16, 1988 Garry Lyon 50 Collingwood WIN
Grand Final 1988 Brett Lovett 50 Hawthorn LOSS
Round 11, 1989 Jim Stynes 50 Hawthorn
Round 17, 1990 Todd Viney 50 Fitzroy WIN
Round 18, 1990 Steven Febey 50 Brisbane Bears
Round 2, 1991 Brett Lovett 100 Fitzroy WIN
Round 6, 1991 Garry Lyon 100 Collingwood WIN
Round 14, 1991 Jim Stynes 100 Hawthorn
Round 2, 1993 Todd Viney 100 Footscray LOSS
Round 9, 1993 Brett Lovett 150 West Coast WIN
Round 13, 1993 Steven Febey 100 Sydney
Round 18, 1993 Jim Stynes 150 Brisbane Bears
Round 2, 1994 Garry Lyon 150 Hawthorn WIN
Round 6, 1995 David Neitz 50 Adelaide
Round 9, 1995 Todd Viney 150 Collingwood WIN
Round 17, 1995 Steven Febey 150 North Melbourne
Round 22, 1995 Jim Stynes 200 Brisbane Bears LOSS
Round 3, 1996 Brett Lovett 200 St Kilda WIN
Round 3, 1997 Garry Lyon 200 Sydney LOSS
Round 17, 1997 David Neitz 100 Collingwood LOSS
Round 3, 1998 Adem Yze 50 Brisbane Lions WIN
Round 7, 1998 Todd Viney 200 Richmond LOSS
Round 8, 1998 Jim Stynes 250 Collingwood WIN
Round 18, 1998 Jeff White 50 Brisbane Lions WIN
Round 20, 1998 Steven Febey 250 Port Adelaide
Round 6, 2000 Adem Yze 100 Geelong
Round 9, 2000 James McDonald 50 Essendon LOSS
Round 13, 2000 David Neitz 150 Carlton LOSS
Round 18, 2000 Russell Robertson Sydney WIN
Grand Final 2000 Jeff White 100 Essendon LOSS
Round 9, 2002 Adem Yze 150 Kangaroos WIN
Round 9, 2002 Cameron Bruce 50 Kangaroos WIN
Round 10, 2002 Brad Green 50 Geelong
Round 20, 2002 David Neitz 200 Western Bulldogs
Semi Final 2002 Russell Robertson 100 Adelaide LOSS
Round 5, 2003 Jeff White 200 Sydney
Round 8, 2003 James McDonald 100 Richmond
Round 13, 2004 Adem Yze 200 Essendon
Round 16, 2004 Cameron Bruce 100 Western Bulldogs WIN
Round 18, 2004 Brad Green 100 Hawthorn
Round 3, 2005 David Neitz 250 Geelong
Round 6, 2005 Russell Robertson 150 Fremantle LOSS
Round 16, 2005 Jeff White 200 Sydney
Round 18, 2005 James McDonald 150 St Kilda
Round 17, 2006 Adem Yze 250 Western Bulldogs
Round 2, 2007 Brad Green 150 Hawthorn
Round 4, 2007 Cameron Bruce 150 Fremantle LOSS
Round 16, 2007 Russell Robertson 200 Kangaroos LOSS
Round 19, 2007 Jeff White 250 Western Bulldogs WIN
Round 20, 2007 David Neitz 300 Collingwood LOSS
Round 2, 2008 James McDonald 200 Western Bulldogs LOSS
Round 16, 2009 Cameron Bruce 200 Geelong LOSS
Round 2, 2010 Brad Green 200 Collingwood LOSS
Round 21, 2010 James McDonald 250 Port Adelaide LOSS
Created by supermercado. Last Modification: Sunday 14 October 2012 21:24:52 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 6)

Search

Google Search

Random Image