Loading...
 

Directors

Incomplete list of committeemen and directors. See also Administrators for Presidents, Chairmen and Secretaries.

Unknown

William Batten
Alan Bullock
Charles Butler
Colin Spargo
Brian Watson

1899

AE Smith
Lew Massey
George Moysey
Eddie Sholl
Dick Wardill

1902

Bill McClelland
Maurie Herring
Charlie Young

1907

Edward Cordner
JA Harper
R. Osborne
Arthur Sowden
TRH Willis

1908

Vin Coutie (nominated by players)
Bernie Nolan (nominated by players)
Jack Gardiner (nominated by players)
JA Harper (elected by members)
Wally Cattlin (elected by members)
Claude Couchman (elected by members)
Arthur Sowden (elected by members)
Dr J Agnew (elected by members)

1909

AA Aitken
GB Gordon
Bill McClelland (elected by members)
Harry Parkin (elected by members)
Wally Cattlin (elected by members)
Claude Couchman (elected by members)
Dr J Agnew (elected by members)
Bernie Nolan (nominated by players)
Vin Coutie (nominated by players)
Jack Purse (nominated by players)

1911

Bernie Nolan
Wally Cattlin
Claude Couchman
Amos Norcott
AJ Neville

1912

Vin Coutie
Wally Cattlin
Claude Couchman
Bernie Nolan
AJ Neville (defeated for reelection in 1913)

1913

Dr. R Mailer (representing MCC)
Edward Cordner (representing MCC)
Vin Coutie
Wally Cattlin
Claude Couchman
Alf George
Bernie Nolan
Harry Parkin
Hedley Tomkins

1914

A. Aitken
A. Branson
Bill McClelland
Wally Cattlin (resigned July)
Harry Parkin
Edward Cordner
Claude Couchman
George Strachan (appointed July)
Vin Coutie

1915

Harry Parkin
Vin Coutie
Claude Couchman
George Strachan
WA Branston

1919

L. Nicholls
Vin Coutie
H. Purse
Harry Parkin
GF Page
WA Branston

1920

Harry Parkin
Vin Coutie
L. Nichols
G. Pope
Wally Sykes
G. Couttar
C. Couchman

1925

SER Church
Gordon Coulter
WJ Findley
Fred Ince
Harry Parkin
Bill Sykes
HD Westley

1926

Gordon Coulter
George Haines (elected by football club members)
JA Henty-Wilson
Fred Ince
Harry Parkin
Arthur Sowden
JO Smith
C. Taylor (elected by football club members)
CH Watson

1927

H. Parkin
JO Smith
Gordon Coulter
Arthur Sowden
JA Henty-Wilson
Charlie Lilley
JH Watson
C Taylor (elected by football club members)

1928

Gordon Coulter
JA Henty-Wilson
Fred Ince
Charlie Lilley
CH Parkin
JO Smith
GH Watson (probably same as JH Watson)

1929

Win Berry (elected by football club members)
Gordon Coulter
JA Henty-Wilson
Fred Ince
Charlie Lilley
FH Mendoza
H Parkin
GS Sleight (elected by football club members)
JO Smith
GH Watson

1930

Win Berry (elected by football club members)
GC Coulter (until June)
JA Henty-Wilson
Fred Ince
C Lilley
A. McL. Patterson (from June)
F Mendoza
H Parkin
GS Sleight (elected by football club members)
JO Smith

1931

Fred Ince
Win Berry (elected by football club members)
A. McL. Patterson

1932

Charles Forrester
Fred Ince
Les McArthur
FH Mendoza (resigned due to illness)
Harry Parkin
Eric Taylor
JA Henty-Wilson
George Haines (elected by football club members)
GS Sleight (elected by football club members)

1933

Bert Chadwick
Charles Forrester
Fred Ince
Les McArthur
H Parkin
G. Sleight
Eric Taylor
Win Berry (elected by football club members)
George Haines (elected by football club members)

Some sources also have Bruce Hogg, Tom Guest, Keith Tolhurst, Stan Brownbill, Dave Stanley and Karl Jacobsen on the committee.

1934

NJ Abernethy
JA Henty-Wilson
Fred Ince
Les McArthur
Harry Parkin
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
Win Berry
George Haines

1935

JL McArthur
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
Harry Parkin
A McL. Patterson
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
MJ Taylor
Win Berry (elected by football club members)
George Haines (elected by football club members)
F Campbell (appointed by MCC - from Essendon)
Les Lambrick (appointed by MCC - from Carlton)

1936

Fred Ince
JL McArthur
Harry Parkin
A. McL Patterson
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Win Berry (elected by football club members)
George Haines (elected by football club members)
Fred Campbell (appointed by MCC)
Les Lambrick (appointed by MCC)
W Murphy (appointed by MCC)

1937

Win Berry
Fred Campbell (appointed by MCC)
George Farnsworth
Fred Ince
Les Lambrick (appointed by MCC)
JL McArthur
A. McL Paterson
W. Murphy (appointed by MCC)
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1938

Win Berry
Fred Campbell (appointed by MCC)
George Haines
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
Les Lambrick (appointed by MCC)
JL McArthur
A. McL Patterson
W. Murphy (appointed by MCC)
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor

1939

Bruce Hogg
JL McArthur
WJC Saunders
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Fred Ince
George Haines (elected by football club members)
Francis Vine (elected by football club members)

Tim Joshua and Tom Guest are also named as football club committee members in some sources.

1940

Win Berry
Bruce Hogg (elected by football club members)
Fred Ince
Hector Donahoo
JL McArthur
A Patterson
WJC Saunders
Gordon Sleight (elected by football club members)
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1941

Win Berry
Bruce Hogg (elected by football club members)
Fred Ince
Hector Donahoo
JL McArthur
A Patterson
WJC Saunders
Gordon Sleight (elected by football club members)
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1942

Win Berry (representing football club members)
Hector Donahoo
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
JL McArthur
A Patterson (representing football club members)
John Saunders
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1943

Win Berry (representing football club members)
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
Hector Donahoo
JL McArthur
A Patterson (representing football club members)
John Saunders
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor

1944

Win Berry (representing football club members)
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
Hector Donahoo
A Patterson (representing football club members)
John Saunders
Gordon Sleight
Eric Taylor

1945

Hector Donahoo (Vice-President)
Bill Flintoft (Vice-President)
Percy Beames
H Bishop
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
John Saunders
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1946

Win Berry (football club members)
H. Bishop
Bert Chadwick
Jack Chessell
Bruce Hogg
Fred Ince
A. McL Paterson (football club members)
Don Oliver
John Saunders (football club members)
Eric Taylor (representing MCC)
Richard Taylor (representing MCC)

1947

Win Berry (football club members)
H. Bishop
Bruce Hogg
Don Oliver
A. Paterson (football club members)
John Saunders
W. Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1948

Win Berry (football club members)
Reginald Gillespie-Jones
Bruce Hogg
Don Oliver
A. McL Paterson (football club members)
John Saunders
W. Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1949

Bill Flintoft (MCC representative)
Maurie Gibb
Reginald Gillespie-Jones
Don Oliver
John Saunders
W. Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Francis Vine (MCC representative)
Ivor Warne-Smith (MCC representative)

1950

Maurie Gibb
Reginald Gillespie-Jones
Arthur King
Norman King
John Saunders
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Wally Scott

1951

Win Berry
Harry Long
Arthur King
Maurie Gibb
Wally Scott
Richard Taylor

1952

Win Berry
Len Dockett (representing football club members)
Arthur King
N. King
Harry Long
Charles Loughrey
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Francis Vine
Ivor Warne-Smith

1953

Maurie Gibb
Harry Long
Arthur King
Norman King
Charles Loughrey
Wally Scott
Richard Taylor
Len Dockett (elected by football club members)
Shane McGrath (elected by football club members)

1954

Arthur King
Norman King
Harry Long
Charles Loughrey
Shane McGrath (elected by football club members)
Les Millis (elected by football club members)
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1955

Arthur King
Norman King
Harry Long
Charles Loughrey
Shane McGrath (football club members)
Les Millis (football club members)
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor

1956

Harry Long
Arthur King
Maurie Gibb
Les Millis (football club members)
Wally Scott

1957

Don Cordner
Arthur King
Harry Long
Maurie Gibb
Les Millis (football club members)
Wally Scott

1958

Ivor Warne-Smith
Don Cordner
Harry Long
Arthur King
Charles Loughrey
Checker Hughes
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Shane McGrath - Football Club representative
Les Millis - Football Club representative
S Brownbill - Seconds and Thirds representative.

1959

Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Donald Duffy
Arthur King
Les Millis - Football Club representative
Wally Scott

1960

Bert Chadwick
Don Cordner
Checker Hughes
Arthur King
NH King
Tom Trumble (appointed April to replace Duffy)
Harry Long
Shane McGrath (representing MFC members)
Les Millis (representing MFC members)
JC Loughrey
Donald Duffy (took a leave of absence from April)
Arthur King
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Wally Scott

1961

Chairman - Bert Chadwick
Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Donald Duffy
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Charles Loughrey
Arthur King
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Les Millis (MFC Members)
HG Stanley (Reserves, Thirds and Fourths)

1962

Denis Cordner
Harry Long
Charles Loughrey
Donald Duffy
Arthur King
Norman King
Tom Trumble
Checker Hughes
Wally Scott
Eric Taylor
Richard Taylor)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Les Millis (MFC Members)

1963

Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Arthur King
Norman King
Charles Loughrey
Les Millis
Col McLean
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Reg Geary (Reserves, Under 19's and Fourths)

1964

Don Cordner (appointed 01.06.64)
GDP Cordner (resigned 01.05.64)
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Arthur King
Norman King
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Col McLean
Les Millis
Charles Loughrey
Tom Trumble

1965

Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Arthur King
Norman King
Charles Loughrey
Les Millis
Col McLean
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Reg Geary (Reserves, Under 19's and Fourths)

1966

Chairman - Donald Duffy
Don Cordner
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long (Leave of absence from February 1966)
Arthur King
Charles Loughrey
Norman King
Col McLean
Les Millis (Died February 1966)
Tom Trumble
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)

1967

Chairman - Don Duffy
Don Cordner
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Arthur King
Charles Loughrey
Norman King
Col McLean
Ivan Porter
Tom Trumble
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)

1968

Chairman - Don Duffy
Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Terry Gleeson
Checker Hughes
Harry Long
Arthur King
Norman King
Charles Loughrey
Col McLean
Ivan Porter
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)

1969

Chairman - Donald Duffy
Don Cordner (leave of absence December 1968 to May)
Tom Trumble
Brian Dixon (leave of absence February to May)
Terry Gleeson (Resigned October)
John Mitchell (Appointed October)
Arthur King
Harry Long
Col McLean
Noel McMahen
Ivan Porter
Maurie Gibb (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Reg Geary (Co-opted)
Geoff Swan (Co-opted)

1970

Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Brian Dixon
Harry Long (Resigned 19.01.70)
Reg Geary (Elected 19.01.70)
Maurie Gibb (Resigned 17.03.1970)
George Lenne (Elected 17.03.1970)
Ken Carlon (Co-opted 23.06.1970)
Checker Hughes
Arthur King
Col McLean
Noel McMahen
John Mitchell
Ivan Porter
Shane McGrath
Geoff Swan

1971

Chairman - Donald Duffy
Don Cordner
Tom Trumble
Ken Carlon
Reg Geary
Checker Hughes
Arthur King
Col McLean
Noel McMahen
John Mitchell
Bill Patterson (Appointed 05.71)
Shane McGrath - MFC Members representative
George Lenne - MFC Members representative
Robert Miller - Reserves representative (Appointed 05.71)
Geoff Swan - Coopted member.

1972

Chairman - Donald Duffy
Don Cordner (Resigned 03.72)
Don Ferguson (Appointed 23.05.72)
John Mitchell
Tom Trumble
Ken Carlon
Reg Geary
Checker Hughes
Arthur King
Neil Lockwood (Appointed 25.07.72)
Col McLean
Noel McMahen
Bill Patterson
George Lenne (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Robert Miller (Reserves)
Geoff Swan (Co-opted)

1973

Chairman - Donald Duffy
Don Ferguson
John Mitchell
Ken Carlon
Reg Geary
Checker Hughes (Resigned 13.02.73)
Arthur King
Neil Lockwood
Col McLean
Noel McMahen
Ken Melville (Appointed 21.08.73)
Bill Patterson
George Lenne (MFC Members)
Shane McGrath (MFC Members)
Bob Miller (Reserves) (Retired 24.07.73)
Geoff Swan (Co-opted)

1974

Donald Duffy - Chairman
Ken Carlon
Don Ferguson
Reg Geary
Arthur King
George Lenne
Neil Lockwood
Shane McGrath (Died 01.11.74)
Col McLean
Ken Melville
Bob Miller
John Mitchell
Bill Patterson
Phil Rhoden
Geoff Swan

1975

John Mitchell - Chairman
Barry Bourke
Ken Carlon
Donald Duffy
Reg Geary
Arthur King
Neil Lockwood
Noel McMahen
Ken Melville
Bill Patterson
Phil Rhoden
Ian Ridley
Richard Seddon
Geoff Swan (Co-opted)

1976

Chairman - John Mitchell
Barry Bourke
Ken Carlon
Dick Fenton-Smith (appointed 24.08.76)
Reg Geary
Dennis Jones (appointed 20.01.76)
Arthur King
Neil Lockwood
Ken Melville (resigned 20.01.76)
Bill Patterson (resigned 22.06.76)
Ian Ridley
Richard Seddon
Geoff Swan (Co-opted)

1977

Chairman - John Mitchell
Barry Bourke
Ken Carlon
Donald Duffy
Dick Fenton-Smith
Reg Geary
Dennis Jones
Arthur King
Neil Lockwood
Noel McMahen
Phil Rhoden
Ian Ridley
Richard Seddon

1978

John Mitchell - Chairman
Barry Bourke
Ken Carlon
Donald Duffy
Derek Feldmann (Appointed 18.07.78)
Dick Fenton-Smith (Resigned (03.10.78)
Reg Geary
Arthur King
Noel McMahen
Rick Mollison
Noel Parkhill (Co-opted 18.07.78)
Wayne Reid (Appointed 24.10.78)
Ken Rowe (Co-opted 21.02.78)
Phil Rhoden
Ian Ridley
Richard Seddon

1979

Wayne Reid - Chairman
Barry Bourke
Ken Carlon
Bruce Church (Appointed by MCC 16.01.79)
Donald Duffy
Derek Feldmann
Reg Geary
Arthur King (Deceased 27.06.79)
John Mitchell
Ross Mitchell
Rick Mollison
Noel Parkhill (Co-opted 05.12.78)
Phil Rhoden
Ian Ridley
Ken Rowe (Co-opted 05.12.78, Appointed 09.10.79)
Dick Seddon (Resigned 08.10.79)

1980

Chairman - Wayne Reid
Geoff Case
B. Church
Donald Duffy
Dick Fenton-Smith
Ross Mitchell
K. Mitchell
Rick Mollison
Phil Rhoden
Ian Ridley
K. Rowe
Geoff Slade

1981

Wayne Reid - Chairman (Resigned 09.02.81)
Billy Snedden - Chairman (From 09.02.81)
Ian Ridley - Deputy Chairman
Geoff Case
RB Church
Donald Duffy
Dick Fenton-Smith (Resigned 13.05.81)
John Mitchell
K. Mitchell
Rick Mollison (resigned 07.12.81)
Phil Rhoden
K. Rowe
Geoff Slade (resigned 07.12.81)
Wayne Reid - (Co-opted 09.02.81, Resigned 10.08.81)

1982

Billy Snedden - Chairman
Ian Ridley - Deputy Chairman
Geoff Case
RB Church
Donald Duffy
BD Marks (elected 07.12.81)
John Mitchell
KL Mitchell
Phil Rhoden
K. Rowe
Greg Ross (elected 07.12.81, resigned 13.12.82)

1983

Billy Snedden - Chairman
Ian Ridley - Deputy Chairman
Geoff Case
Keith Cheong (appointed 13.12.82)
Bruce Church
Mike Kostos
Brian Marks
Ross Mitchell
Phil Rhoden (resigned 24.10.83)
Ken Rowe
Richard Seddon
Brian Watson

1984

Billy Snedden - Chairman
Ian Ridley - Deputy Chairman
Geoff Case
Keith Cheong
Bruce Church
Alan Hurley
Mike Kostos
Brian Marks
Ross Mitchell
Ken Rowe
Richard Seddon
Brian Watson

1985

Billy Snedden - Chairman
Geoff Case - Deputy Chairman
Rueben Benkel (resigned 16.10.85)
Keith Cheong
Bruce Church (retired 04.04.85)
Alan Hurley
Mike Kostos (retired 07.02.85)
Ralph Lane (appointed 15.04.85)
Brian Marks (retired 26.03.85)
Ross Mitchell
Ian Ridley (retired 07.02.85)
Ken Rowe (appointed 13.05.85)
Richard Seddon (retired 31.01.85)
George Simon (appointed 25.02.85)
Stuart Spencer (appointed 17.06.85)
Brian Watson (retired 17.06.85)

1986

Stuart Spencer - Chairman
Geoff Case - Deputy Chairman
Frank Adams
Keith Cheong
George Simon
Ian Thorogood (Resigned 31.10.86)
Chris Fay
Tom Jackett
Robert B Johnson (Co-opted 09.12.85, Resigned 05.05.86)
Kevin Jones
Simon Nixon
David Yaffe
Ralph Lane

1987

Stuart Spencer (Chairman)
Geoff Case (Deputy Chairman)
Keith Cheong
Graham Coningsby
Philip Earle
Chris Fay
Roger Hampson (Appointed 02.02.87)
Tom Jackett
Kevin Jones
Ralph Lane
George Simon
David Yaffe (Resigned 02.02.87)

1988

Stuart Spencer - Chairman
Geoff Case - Deputy Chairman
Frank Adams
Keith Cheong
Peter Collins (appointed 22.06.88)
Graham Coningsby
Robert Dick (deceased 22.03.88)
Philip Earle
Roger Hampson (appointed 06.01.88)
Tom Jackett
Kevin Jones
Ralph Lane
George Simon

1989

Stuart Spencer - Chairman
Geoff Case - Deputy Chairman
Frank Adams
Keith Cheong
Peter Collins
Graham Coningsby
Philip Earle
Roger Hampson (until 09.01.89)
Tom Jackett
Kevin Jones
Ralph Lane
Barry Richardson (from 09.01.89)
George Simon

1990

Stuart Spencer - Chairman
Geoff Case - Deputy Chairman
Frank Adams
Keith Cheong
Peter Collins
Graham Coningsby
Philip Earle
Tom Jackett
Kevin Jones
Ralph Lane
Barry Richardson
George Simon

1991

Stuart Spencer - Chairman
Frank Adams - Deputy Chairman
Keith Cheong
Graham Coningsby
Bruce Cumbrae-Stewart
Tom Jackett
Kevin Jones
Ralph Lane
Ray Manley
Hassa Mann
Barry Richardson
Greg Wells

1992

Ian Ridley - Chairman
Noel McMahen - Deputy Chairman
Keith Cheong
Graham Coningsby
Bruce Cumbrae-Stewart
Bill Guest
Tom Jackett
Andre Lebkowski
Ray Manley
Hassa Mann (Resigned 31.07.92)
Steven Smith
Greg Wells

1993

Ian Ridley - Chairman
Noel McMahen - Deputy Chairman
Bill Balcam
Bill Guest
Kevin Jones
Andre Lebkowski
Stuart Spencer

1994

Noel McMahen (Vice-President)
Bill Balcam
Graham Coningsby
Bill Guest
Ian Johnson
Kevin Jones
Andre Lebkowski
Stuart Spencer

1995

Bill Guest - (Vice-President)
Bill Balcam
Graham Coningsby
Ian Johnson
Kevin Jones
Andre Lebkowski
Noel McMahen (Resigned 23.1.95)
Stephen Newport
Mark Rothfield (Appointed 27.2.95)
Stuart Spencer
Sean Wight

1996

Bill Guest (Vice-President to 18.9.96)
Ian Johnson
Garry Pearce
Anthony Rodbard-Bean (from 11.11.96)
Stuart Spencer
Graham Coningsby (resigned 18.9.96)
Bill Balcam
Mark Jenkins (from 18.9.96)
Kevin Jones
Stephen Newport (resigned 11.11.96)
Garry Pearce (from 18.9.96)
Mark Rothfield
Sean Wight

1997

Bill Balcam
Angus Graham
Bill Guest
Greg Healy (from 09.97)
Mark Jenkins
Ian Johnson
Kevin Jones
Garry Pearce
Ian Ridley (until 09.97)
Anthony Rodbard-Bean
Mark Rothfield
Stuart Spencer
Alan Stockdale (from 10.06.97)
Sean Wight (until 10.06.97)

1998

Bill Guest (vice-president)
Ian Johnson (vice-president)
Bill Balcam
Angus Graham
Greg Healy
Mark Jenkins
Kevin Jones
Stuart Spencer
Alan Stockdale
Anthony Rodbard-Bean
Mark Rothfield

1999

Bill Guest (vice-president)
Ian Johnson (vice-president)
Bill Balcam
Angus Graham
Gary Hardeman
Peter Hayes
Greg Healy (resigned 21.9.99)
Mark Jenkins
Kevin Jones
Beverley O'Connor (appointed 19.10.99)
Mark Rothfield
Stuart Spencer
Alan Stockdale
Gabriel Szondy

2000

Bill Guest (vice-president)
Ian Johnson (vice-president)
Stephen Bickford
Gary Hardeman
Peter Hayes
Beverley O'Connor
Anthony Rodbard-Bean
Stuart Spencer
Alan Stockdale
Gabriel Szondy

2001

Ian Johnson (resigned as vice-president 24.05.01)
Bill Guest (resigned as vice-president 24.05.01)
Beverley O'Connor (vice-president from 24.05.01)
Stephen Bickford
Anthony Rodbard-Bean
Peter Hayes
Gary Hardeman
Stuart Spencer
Alan Stockdale (resigned 01.06.01)
Gabriel Szondy
Michael Givoni (appointed)

2002

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-President)
Stephen Bickford
Peter Dohrmann
Robert Flower
Paul Gardner
Gary Hardeman
Peter Hayes
Robert Jamieson
Craig Perrett

2003

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-President)
Stephen Bickford
Peter Dohrmann
Robert Flower
Paul Gardner
Gary Hardeman
Peter Hayes
Robert Jamieson
Craig Perrett

2004

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-Chair)
Stephen Bickford
Michael Coglin
Allen Dewhirst
Peter Dohrmann
Gary Hardeman
John Phillips

2005

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-Chair)
Stephen Bickford
Michael Coglin
Allen Dewhirst
Peter Dohrmann
Gary Hardeman
John Phillips
Anthony Starkins

2006

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-Chair)
Stephen Bickford
Michael Coglin
Peter Dohrmann
Sue Nattrass
John Phillips
Anthony Starkins

2007

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-Chair)
John Phillips (Vice-Chair)
Stephen Bickford
Michael Coglin
Peter Dohrmann
Karen Hayes
Andrew Leoncelli (from October 07)
Sue Nattrass
Charles Sitch
Anthony Starkins

2008

Beverley O'Connor (Vice-Chair)
John Phillips (Vice-Chair)
Stephen Bickford
Michael Coglin
Peter Dohrmann
Karen Hayes
Andrew Leoncelli
Sue Nattrass
Charles Sitch
Peter Spargo (from August 3)
Anthony Starkins

The Gardner board was replaced midway through 2008. Leoncelli, Hayes and Spargo were the only directors to survive.

2009

Vice President: Don McLardy (Vice-President)
Vice President: Guy Jalland (Vice-President)
Stuart Grimshaw
Karen Hayes
Russel Howcroft
Andrew Leoncelli
Peter Spargo
Peter Szental
David Thurin

2010

Don McLardy (Vice-President - also served as acting president)
Guy Jalland (Vice-President)
Stuart Grimshaw
Karen Hayes
Russel Howcroft
Andrew Leoncelli
Peter Spargo
Peter Szental (to July)
David Thurin

2011

Don McLardy (Vice-President)
Guy Jalland (Vice-President)
Stuart Grimshaw
Karen Hayes
Russel Howcroft
Peter Spargo
David Thurin
John Trotter

2012

Guy Jalland (Vice-President)
Peter Spargo (Vice-President)
Stuart Grimshaw
Karen Hayes
Greg Healy
Russel Howcroft
David Thurin
John Trotter

2013

Guy Jalland (Vice-President until 24.06.13)
Peter Spargo ((Vice-President and interim president from 14.06.13 to 16.08.13)
Glen Bartlett (from 12.07.13)
Geoff Freeman (from 17.04.13)
Stuart Grimshaw (resigned 14.06.13)
Karen Hayes (resigned 30.06.13)
Greg Healy (resigned 04.10.13)
Russel Howcroft
Jeremy Nichols (from 1.11.13)
Kate Roffey (from 2.10.13)
David Thurin
John Trotter

2014

Peter Spargo (Vice-President)
Geoff Freeman
Russel Howcroft (until 3.11.14)
Steve Morris (from 3.11.14)
Kate Roffey
David Thurin
John Trotter

2015

Geoff Freeman
Mohan Jesudason (from late 2014)
Jane Martino (from 20.03.15)
Steve Morris
Jeremy Nichols
David Robb (from 20.03.15)
Kate Roffey
David Thurin
John Trotter

2016

Geoff Freeman (vice-president)
Mohan Jesudason
Jane Martino
Steve Morris
Jeremy Nichols
David Robb
Kate Roffey
David Thurin
John Trotter

2017

Geoff Freeman (vice-president)
Mohan Jesudason
Jane Martino
Steve Morris
Jeremy Nichols
David Robb
Kate Roffey
David Thurin
John Trotter

2018

Geoff Freeman (vice-president)
Mohan Jesudason
Jane Martino
Steve Morris
Jeremy Nichols
David Robb
Kate Roffey
David Thurin
John Trotter

Notes
'Tim Joshua' is shown as a commiteeman in 1940. Possibly MCC not MFC.

Media
Argus - 27/03/1899
Argus - 01/04/1899
Argus - 02/02/1912
Argus - 13/03/1913
Herald - 18/04/1913
Herald - 17/04/1914
The Argus - 26/02/1915
The Age - 22/02/1919
Herald - 23/02/1921
The Age - 13/02/1925
The Argus - 04/03/1926
The Argus - 17/02/1927
The Argus - 08/02/1929
The Argus - 30/01/1930
The Age - 04/02/1932
Sporting Globe - 23/04/1932
The Argus - 15/12/1932
The Age - 20/03/1935
The Argus - 06/12/1935
The Argus - 19/12/1935
The Age - 18/02/1938
"Melbourne executive unopposed" - The Age 30/01/1941
The Argus - 10/02/1942
The Argus - 02/02/1944
The Argus - 27/02/1945
The Age - 25/01/1946
The Argus - 19/02/1946
The Argus - 30/01/1947
The Argus - 17/02/1948
Herald - 31/08/1949
"Club committee post to McGrath" - The Age 10/12/1952
The Argus - 05/02/1955
"No elections at Melbourne" - The Age 06/02/1958
"Election not required at MFC" - The Age 06/12/1968
"Demons dump top selector" - The Age 17/11/1973

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Saturday 26 May 2018 21:08:11 AEST by Supermercado. (Version 273)

Search

Google Search

Random Image