Loading...
 

Casey Scorpions 2013

Matches


Round 1 - Sunday 7 April - Casey Fields

Casey - 8.2, 14.4, 19.8, 23.11, 149
Frankston - 6.3, 8.5, 10.8, 12.9.81

Round 2 - Saturday 13 April - Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat - 2.5, 4.7, 7.11, 12.14.86
Casey - 2.7, 10.11, 13.12, 13.17.95

Round 3 - Saturday 20 April - Windy Hill

Essendon - 3.4, 6.8, 7.12, 11.13.79
Casey - 4.2, 11.6, 19.9, 25.12.162

Round 4 - Saturday 27 April - Casey Fields

Casey - 4.4, 6.5, 13.8, 14.8.92
Williamstown - 0.2, 6.7, 7.10, 9.15.69

Round 5 - Saturday 4 May - North Port Oval

Port Melbourne - 2.3, 3.4, 7.5, 15.11.101
Casey - 1.5, 5.9, 10.11, 14.14.98

Round 6 - Saturday 18 May - Casey Fields

Casey - 2.2, 4.3, 7.11, 9.12.66
Box Hill - 3.4, 12.8, 13.9, 19.12.126

Round 7 - Sunday 26 May - Kardinia Park

Geelong 4.1, 7.4, 10.7, 16.11.107
Casey - 0.6, 5.8, 16.8, 18.12.120

Round 8 - Saturday 1 June - Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham - 3.2, 6.6, 6.9, 8.10.58
Casey - 4.3, 9.6, 12.10, 18.15.123

Round 9 - Saturday 8 June - Casey Fields

Casey - 5.3, 9.7, 14.11, 21.15.141
Collingwood - 2.1, 3.3, 5.6, 7.9.51

Round 10 - BYE

Round 11 - Sunday 23 June - Casey Fields

Casey - 3.5, 10.7, 13.11, 16.15.111
Coburg - 1.2, 3.5, 5.8, 9.10.64

Round 12 - Saturday 29 June - Casey Fields

Casey - 4.3, 6.6, 10.9, 13.14.92
Northern Blues - 2.0, 6.0, 8.5, 9.10.64

Round 13 - Sunday 14 July - Chirnside Park

Werribee - 2.2, 12.5, 13.6, 17.12.114
Casey - 3.2, 4.5, 6.9, 8.10.58

Round 14 - Sunday 21 July - Casey Fields

Casey - 3.3, 4.3, 8.3, 9.4.58
Essendon - 0.1, 4.6, 5.8, 9.15.69

Round 15 - Saturday 27 July - Victoria Park

Collingwood - 2.2, 5.5, 8.7, 12.10.82
Casey - 1.4, 8.6, 10.11, 13.12.90

Round 16 - Sunday 4 August - Casey Fields

Casey - 4.3, 4.4, 7.8, 8.11.59
Geelong - 4.0, 10.3, 16.8, 19.11.125

Round 17 - Sunday 11 August - Frankston Park

Frankston - 2.1, 2.2, 9.6, 10.6.66
Casey - 2.2, 5.8, 5.8, 14.13.97

Round 18 - Saturday 17 August - Casey Fields

Casey - 5.0, 8.3, 13.6, 23.11.149
Bendigo - 1.4, 2.4, 2.7, 2.8.20

Round 19 - Saturday 24 August - Box Hill Oval

Box Hill - 3.5, 5.7, 8.11, 10.12.72
Casey - 3.2, 4.4, 7.9, 9.16.70

Qualifying Final - Friday 30 August - Kardinia Park

Geelong - 3.6, 7.11, 12.13, 14.16.100
Casey - 3.1, 6.2, 7.3, 8.3.51

Semi Final - Sunday 8 September - North Port Oval

Casey - 4.3, 7.6, 9.10, 12.12.84
Werribee - 5.2, 9.4, 15.5, 19.10.124

Ladder

W
D
L
%
P
Geelong 1602166.6464
Box Hill 1305136.8852
Williamstown 1206129.7748
Casey 1206127.6248
Werribee 1008114.2140
Collingwood 1008105.9440
Port Melbourne 918101.2938
Essendon 909111.0136
Northern Blues8010105.3632
North Ballarat801099.9732
Sandringham 611185.5926
Frankston601280.7424
Coburg 601277.7524
Bendigo001834.430

Playing List

NoPlayerFrom
1 Evan Panozza Eastern Ranges/South Croydon
2 Nathan Allen Dandenong Stingrays/Narre Warren
3 Luke Tynan Gippsland Power/Garfield
4 Ben Hughes Gippsland Power/North Melbourne/Ainslie/Warragul
5 Jordan Pollard Sandringham U18/De La Salle
6 Daniel Nicholls Collingwood VFL/Rowville
7 David DeAraugo Wantirna South
8 Brayden Fowler Melbourne Grammar/Gippsland Power/Warragul
9 Nick Lang Narre Warren
10 Mitchell Gent Dandenong Stingrays/Bonbeach
11 Michael Riseley Woori Yallock
12 William Petropoulos Dandenong Stingrays/Noble Park
13 Jake Best Leongatha
14 Aiden Lindsay Gippsland Power/Wonthaggi
15 Michael Boland Cranbourne
16 Jordon Roberts Narre Warren
17 Kyle Matthews Ringwood
18 Chris Clay Calder Cannons/Avondale Heights
19 Luke Bull Noble Park
20 Tim Smith Upper Ferntree Gully
21 James McFarlane Gisborne
22 Dylan Troutman South Croydon
23 Tom Corry Gippsland Power/MDU
24 Sam Waters Upwey
25 Luke Hill Eastern Ranges
26 Ricky Plummer Mt Eliza
27 Nathan Page Berwick
28 Steven McInnes Devon Meadows
29 Sean Corrigan Gippsland Power/Old Hailebury
30 Jarryd Drew Gippsland Power/Warragul
31 Patrick Rosier Olinda Ferny Creek
32 Matthew Rosier Olinda Ferny Creek
33 Jackson Anderson Eastern Ranges/Rowville
34 Thomas Fusinato Gippsland Power/Warragul
35 Lachlan Meadows Olinda Ferny Creek
36 Darcy Irwin Gippsland Power/Drouin
37 Brendon Neville Port Melbourne/Frankston Pines
38 David Blackie Norwood
39 Michael McPhie Beaconsfield
40 Andrew Godfrey Upper Ferntree Gully
41 Daniel Jackson Gippsland Power/Drouin
42 Tom Long Moe
43 Bryce Rutherford Berwick
44 Brenton Hillard Gippsland Power/Officer
45 Jesse Hogan Claremont
46 James Strauss Canterbury/Oakleigh Chargers
47 Sam Blease Norwood/Eastern Ranges
48 Jeremy Howe Hobart
49 Jack Fitzpatrick Wyndham Vale/Western Jets
50 David Rodan Oak Park/Calder Cannons/Richmond/Port Adelaide
51 Jimmy Toumpas Flinders Park/Woodville-West Torrens
52 Troy Davis Kerang/Geelong Falcons
53 Tom Gillies Narre Warren/Dandenong Stingrays/Geelong
54 Neville Jetta Swan Districts
55 Tom Couch Bell Park/Collingwood VFL
56 Daniel Nicholson East Point/St Pats/Ballarat/Uni Blues
57 Nathan Stark South Gambier/Glenelg
58 Josh Tynan Garfield/Gippsland Power
59 Jake Spencer Redland, Cairns
60 Jack Viney Ashburton/Oakleigh Chargers
61 Shannon Byrnes Shepparton/Murray Bushrngers/Geelong
62 Dean Terlich Osborne/Murray Bushrangers/Sydney/North Adelaide
63 Aaron Davey Palmerston/Port Melbourne
64 James Magner Sandringham/Frankston
65 Cameron Pedersen Mooroolbark/Box Hill Hawks/North Melbourne
66 Jordie McKenzie Terang-Mortlake/Geelong Falcons
67 Luke Tapscott North Adelaide
68 Matt Jones South Croydon/Labrador/Box Hill Hawks
69 Rohan Bail Mt Gravatt
70 Mitch Clisby West Broken Hill/North Adelaide
71 Michael Evans Claremont
72 Dominic Barry Federals Alice Springs/East Point/North Ballarat Rebels
73 Rory Taggert North Ballarat Rebels
74 Tom McDonald Edenhope-Apsley/North Ballarat Rebels
75 James Sellar Brighton HS/Glenelg/Adelaide
76 Dean Kent Federals/Perth
77 Max Gawn Ormond/Sandringham Dragons
78 Colin Sylvia Merbein/Bendigo Pioneers
79 Colin Garland North Hobart/Tasmania U18/Tasmania
80 Joel Macdonald Mt Gravatt/Brisbane
81 Lynden Dunn Moonee Valley/Calder Cannons
Chris Dawes Collingwood

Best and Fairest

NameVotes
1st Jesse Hogan 82
2nd Evan Panozza 73
3rd Max Gawn 69
4th James Magner 67
5th Tom Couch 57
6th Cameron Pedersen 53
9th Neville Jetta 37


Notes
Player origins have been entered as per the team list in the VFL Football Record. Some of these (i.e Jeremy Howe) do not match official records.

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Sunday 09 November 2014 16:50:01 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 4)

Search

Google Search

Random Image