Loading...
 

1960 Under 19s Season

Best and Fairest - John Leahy
Second Best and Fairest - Gavin Mooney
Outstanding service - Brian Weidlich, Reg Wicks, Ray Groom, Robert Anderson, Alec Ingwersen

Matches

Round 1 - Saturday 16 April
Melbourne 9.17.71 d. North Melbourne 9.13.67
Goals - Murdock 3, Leahy 2, Rolfe 2, Groves 1, Carroll 1
Best - Murdock, Rolfe, Groves

Round 2 - Saturday 30 April
St Kilda 13.14 d. Melbourne 12.11
Goals - Murdock 3, Ingwersen 2, Simmons 2, Rolfe 1, Mangan 1, Carroll 1, Leahy 1, Russell 1
Best - Ingwersen, Corrigan, Rolfe

Round 3 - Saturday 7 May
South Melbourne 10.10 d. Melbourne 4.13
Goals - J. Leahy 2, Rolfe 2
Best - J. Leahy, Rolfe, Dynon

Round 4- Saturday 14 May
Melbourne 12.14 d. Collingwood 11.10
Goals - Carroll 4, Breen 4, Ingwersen 2, Rolfe 2
Best - Breen, Carroll, Weidlich

Round 5 - Saturday 21 May
Hawthorn 9.6 d. Melbourne 7.9
Goals - Anderson 2, Carroll 2, Grove 1, Leahy 1, Russell 1
Best - Predl, Dinon, Anderson

Round 6 - Saturday 28 May
Hawthorn 9.6 d. Melbourne 7.9
Goals - Anderson 2, Carroll 2, Grove 1, Leahy 1, Russell 1
Best - Predl, Dinon, Anderson

Round 7 - Saturday 4 June
Melbourne 15.8 d. Essendon 8.14
Goals - Anderson 6, Carroll 4, Leahy 2, Groves 1, Papst 1, Predl 1
Best - Innes, Bourke, Anderson

Round 8 - Saturday 11 June
Footscray 10.11 d. Melbourne 10.7
Goals - Ingwersen 5, Leahy 2, Carroll 2, Anderson 1
Best - Leahy, Ingwersen, Groom

Round 9 - Saturday 18 June
Melbourne 15.12 d. Fitzroy 10.6
Goals - Carroll 4, Groves 4, Murdock 3, Ingwersen 2, Bolton 1, Edwards 1
Best - Hill, Strachov, Bolton

Round 10 - Saturday 25 June
Geelong 14.8 d. Melbourne 11.13

Round 11 - Saturday 9 July
Melbourne 12.8 d. Carlton 10.18
Goals - Groves 3, T. Johnson 2, Ingwersen 1, Edwards 1, Groom 1, Leahy 1, Mooney 1, Hicks 1, Predl 1
Best - Mooney, Bolton, Leahy

Round 12 - Saturday 16 July
North Melbourne 10.11 d. Melbourne 9.8
Goals - Anderson 4, Leahy 2, Ingwersen 1, Groves 1, Petty 1
Best - Wicks, Groom, Mooney

Round 13 - Saturday 23 July
St Kilda 8.11 d. Melbourne 6.9
Goals - Anderson 3, Predl 1, Leahy 1, Hancy 1
Best - Mooney, Weidlich, Anderson

Round 14- Saturday 30 July
South Melbourne 7.16 d. Melbourne 6.10

Round 15 - Saturday 6 August
Collingwood 15.25 d. Melbourne 6.10
Goals - Anderson 4, Leahy 1, Ingwersen 1
Best - Leahy, Wicks, Innes

Round 16 - Saturday 13 August
Melbourne 13.5 d. Hawthorn 5.12
Goals - Groom 5, Anderson 3, Leahy 2, Edwards 1, Ingwersen 1, Petty 1
Best - Leahy, Weidlich, Predl

Ladder

Image

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Sunday 25 February 2018 12:12:13 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 1)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search