Loading...
 

1930 Seconds season

Players (included)

Beaumont, Cassidy, Comber, Cropper, Deane, Driver, Dudfield, Esposito, Frood, Gough, Harris, Jackson, Jones, Latham, Moodie, More, Noseda, Power, Turney

Practice match - Saturday 27 September
vs Peninsula League

Round 1 - Saturday 3 May
vs South Melbourne

Round 2 - Saturday 10 May
vs Geelong

Round 3 - Saturday 17 May
vs Fitzroy

Round 4 - Saturday 24 May
vs North Melbourne

Round 5 - Saturday 31 May
vs Footscray

Round 6 - Saturday 7 June
St Kilda 10.13 d. Melbourne 6.11

Round 7 - Saturday 14 June
vs Collingwood

Round 8 - Saturday 21 June
vs Carlton

Round 9 - Saturday 28 June
Essendon 11.16 d. Melbourne 10.11

Round 10 - Saturday 5 July
Richmond 10.17.77 d. Melbourne 10.14.73
Goals - Jackson 3, Dunin 2, Young 1, Comper 1, Nelson 1, Thompson 1, Kennedy 1

Round 11 - Saturday 12 July
Melbourne 14.13.96 d. Footscray 7.9.51
Goalkickers - Frood 5, Jackson 4, Streeter 2, Nelson 1, Davidson 1, Jackson 1

Round 12 - Saturday 19 July
Melbourne 14.13.96 d. Footscray 7.9.51
Goals - Frood 5, Jackson 4, Streeter 2, Nelson 1, Davidson 1, Jackson 1

Round 13 - Saturday 26 July
Melbourne 18.13 d. St Kilda 16.14
Goals - Frood 6, C. Jackson 2, W. Jackson 2, Davidson 2, Kennedy 1, Collins 1, Moodie 1, Combers 1, Dunn 1, Watson 1

Round 14 - Saturday 16 August
Melbourne 13.15 d. Collingwood 7.12

Round 15 - Saturday 23 August
vs Carlton

Round 16 - Saturday 30 August
Essendon 7.14 d. Melbourne 6.10
Goals - Frood 2, Jones 2, Comber 1, Noseda 1

Round 17 - Saturday 6 September
Richmond 14.20 d. Melbourne 10.8
Goals - Frood 2, Watson 2, Coomber 2, Jones 2, Reid 1, Davidson 1
Best - Power, Davidson, Coomber

Round 18 - Saturday 13 September
Hawthorn 8.10 d. Melbourne 8.4

Exhibition match - Saturday 27 September
Melbourne vs Peninsula at Frankston

Team - J. Moodie, R. Taylor, R. Usher, G. Ogden, W. Latham, J. Dudfield, N. Long, J. Power, B. Vanthoff, G. Frood, D. Nelson, W. Jackson, K. Watson, G. More, R. Reid, D. Kennedy, T. Jones, B. Noseda, A. Rennie, W. Collins, R. Tierney, T. Esposito, M. Comber, J. Young

Ladder

WDLP
Geelong180072
Collingwood121550
Essendon 120648
Richmond 120648
Fitzroy110744
St Kilda91838
South Melbourne801032
Hawthorn701128
Melbourne601224
Carlton601224
Footscray501320
North Melbourne10174
Created by supermercado. Last Modification: Thursday 01 November 2018 11:37:23 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 6)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search