Loading...
 

Identities

Other club identities

Dan Bates - Club doctor in 2012 and 2013
Kevin Beard - Trainer from the 1970's to 2000's
Terry Beard - Trainer from the 1970's to 2000's
George Bell - Timekeeper from 1971 to the 90's.
Sam Brownbill - Seconds President into the 1950's.
Peter Brukner - Club doctor from 1987 to 1990
Cameron Butler - Club chaplain from 1997
Norm Cain - Coach of the fourths in 1964
Ken Chalmers - Head trainer from 1946 to 1977
V. Crowe - Club medical officer in 1919 and 1920
Andrew Daff - Club doctor in 1991
Lou D'Altera - Trainer in the late 40's and 1950's
Larry Donellan - Reserves runner who got Gardiner Medal votes in 1982
Tom Draper - Trainer from 1947
David Dunbar - Innovations Coach from 2008 onwards
Tom Ferguson - Statistician in early 1950s
Fred Fraser - Chief property steward for 22 years
Les Green - Trainer in 1957
Frank Grey Smith - MCC President from 1886 to 1900 and MFC President
Richard Griffiths - Football Manager from 1994
Alan Guthrie - Led unsuccessful challenge against the Paul Gardner board in 2003
Stan Guy - Training staff member 1934 and 1935
Spike Harris - Team Manager from 1992 onwards
Tim Harrington - List manager, late 00's, early 10's.
Jack Jones - Doctor from 1932-1947
Pat Kennedy | Assistant Secretary 1934-1941
Peter Kennedy | Football Manager in 1993
Russell Keon-Cohen | President of the Seconds in 1932
Ned Keyburn - Orange boy for 40 years until 1912
Arthur King - Club doorman from 1960 until the 70s.
Barry King - Doorman since 1970's
James Larwill - Doctor. Dates unknown.
Dr. Lulham - Doctor in 1893.
Garry Marchant - Former volunteer statistician and life member
Murray McGregor - Secretary of the Second 20's in 1884
Arthur McKnight - Club hairdresser until Norm Smith and John Beckwith
Jim Mitchell - Trainer - Trainer and "unofficial coach" of the 1900 premiership side
Jack McLoughlin - Head trainer from 1951 to 1970's.
Lindsay Newton - Honorary Dental Officer in 1960
Noel Parkhill - Fourths, Under 19's and reserves team manager in late 60's and early 70's.
Kevin Parry - Underwriter of the club sponsorship in 1987
Harold Phingsthorne - Timekeeper from 1951
Fred Pleass - Head trainer from 1924 to 1946
John Refshauge - Co-Medical Officer in 1960
Jock Roach - Trainer during the 1930's.
David Robb - Consultant to Wayne Reid from 1979
Frank Ross - Club doctor in 1926
Robbie Sayers - Senior Runner in 1989
Max Scales - Team Manager in 1981
John Sell - Team Manager from 1982 to 1991
Graham Simpson - Property Steward from 1969 and Life Member
Alfred Smith - Assistant Secretary in 1886 and Secretary in 1892.
George Spry - Timekeeper form 1932 to 1951
Wally Spry - Timekeeper from 1890 to 1931
Robert Sylvester - President of the Seconds in the 1920's.
John Tickell - Chief Medical Officer in 1981
Arthur Wilkinson - Doorman from 1960 to 2012
Mark Zagon - Co-founder of Demon Alternative

Cheer Squad
Coaching Staff
Dee TV
Famous Fans
Our Blood Pumps Red and Blue
Website

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Tuesday 12 February 2019 22:21:45 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 55)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search