Loading...
 

Most goals in finals

Round Robin 'finals' in 1897 not included. See also Most Finals.

PlayerEFQFSFPFGFTotal
Jack Mueller 0021182362
Norm Smith 0011111335
Ron Barassi 001031730
Robert B Johnson 001141328
David Neitz 6793227
Garry Lyon 14127226
Ron Baggott 00155323
Percy Beames 001011223
Jeff Farmer 0649322
Russell Robertson 11044221
Ian Ridley 00921021
Ricky Jackson 8038019
Frank Adams 0073717
Robert C Johnson 00101617
Alby Rodda 0036716
Stuart Spencer 0081615
Geoff Tunbridge 0073515
Athol Webb 0033814
Noel Clarke 0063413
Hassa Mann 0090413
Darren Bennett 8040012
Allen Jakovich 8040012
Alan Rowarth 0070512
Adem Yze 7131012
Greg Healy 4051111
David Schwarz 0731011
Adrian Dullard 0032611
Brad Green 4411111
Stan Wittman 0070310
Tony Campbell 504009
Jim Stynes 305109
Sean Wight 203409
Brian Wilson 303309
Robert Flower 504009
Andy Lovell 602109
Stephen Powell 020439
Les Jones 004239
Keith Truscott 006039
John Townsend 005038
Travis Johnstone 305008
David Williams 401128
Graeme Yeats 106108
Ray Nilsson 008008
Barry Bourke 002518
Peter Vardy 503008
Todd Viney 304108
Dave Duff 003328
Sean Charles 050207
Ken Albiston 003317
Earl Spalding 403007
Ernie O'Rourke 003317
Harry Moyes 004037
Geoff Case 004217
Steven Stretch 205007
Rod Grinter 005207
Cameron Bruce 321006
Eddie Craddock 003216
Eric Glass 003306
Percy Tulloh 005106
Barrie Vagg 005106
Bryan Kenneally 004206
Laurie Mithen 003036
John Lord 003036
Robert McKenzie 003216
Sam Weideman 302106
Jim Mitchell 003205
Allan La Fontaine 001315
Warren Dean 301105
Tom McDonald 104005
Jake Melksham 102205
Shane Woewodin 102205
Col Deane 003115
Luke Beveridge 202004
Maurie Gibb 003014
Brett Lovett 003104
Glenn Lovett 030104
Lance Arnold 000134
Martin Pike 040004
Stephen Newport 103004
Stephen Tingay 003104
Jack Leith 003014
Clyde Laidlaw 002114
Lou Reiffel 003104
Tommy Ryan 003014
Dick Wardill 003014
Ray Wartman 001034
Jack O'Keefe 000033
Bert Taylor 002103
Richard Taylor 001113
Peter Walsh 012003
Jeff White 110103
Steve O'Dwyer 002103
Mitch Hannan 101103
Andrew Leoncelli 020103
Denis Cordner 003003
Ian McLean 000123
Noel McMahen 001113
Aaron Davey 102003
Brock McLean 201003
Harold Ball 001023
Ron Barassi Sr 002002
Brad Miller 101002
Matthew Febey 001102
Kevin Dyson 002002
Simon Eishold 101002
Alan Johnson 100012
Darren Kowal 001102
Guy Rigoni 100102
Phil Read 200002
Trevor Johnson 000202
Tassie Johnson 002002
Alex Neal-Bullen 101002
Angus Brayshaw 002002
Charlie Spargo 002002
Max Gawn 101002
James Harmes 100102
Peter Rohde 002002
Paul Wheatley 200002
Ken Emselle 002002
Fred Fanning 000022
Gordon Bowman 000112
Jimmy Davidson 001102
Harry Davie 002002
Neil Crompton 000022
Tommy McConville 002002
Fred McGinis 002002
Kerry Rattray 001102
John Lewis 001102
Francis Vine 001012
Stan Rule 001001
Jim Sandral 001001
Frank Langley 001001
Wally Lock 000101
Martin McQuade 001001
Derek Mollison 001001
Herbert White 001001
Don Williams 000101
Les Rainey 001001
Shane McGrath 000101
Bill McKenzie 001001
Jack McKenzie 001001
Vic Cumberland 001001
Gerry Daly 000011
Ray Dawson 000011
Len Dockett 001001
Roy Dowsing 001001
Geoff Collins 001001
Jack Collins 001001
Mike Collins 001001
Bob Corbett 000101
Dick Fenton-Smith 001001
Stewart Geddes 000011
Marcus Seecamp 000101
Russell Richards 100001
Brent Grgic 000101
Ben Holland 100001
Paul Hopgood 000101
Dean Irving 001001
Steven Febey 000101
David Flintoff 000101
Steven Armstrong 100001
Bret Bailey 100001
Matthew Bate 100001
Darren Cuthbertson 001001
Anthony McDonald 010001
James McDonald 100001
Byron Pickett 100001
Peter Brenchley 000011
Harry Brereton 001001
Garry Byers 001001
Jimmy Abernethy 001001
Bill Allen 001001
Sid Anderson 000011
Hugh Dunbar 001001
Bill Elston 001001
Reg Gibb 001001
Ray Groom 000101
Johnny Hassett 001001
George Haines 001001
Jack Huntington 001001
Nathan Jones 100001
Clayton Oliver 000101
Christian Petracca 001001
Joel Smith 000101

Most goals in a finals game

GoalsPlayerMatch
10 Garry Lyon Semi Final 1994
8 Jack Mueller Preliminary Final 1948
8 Jack Mueller Preliminary Final 1946
8 Allen Jakovich Elimination Final 1991
8 Jeff Farmer Preliminary Final 2000
7 Norm Smith Grand Final 1940
6 Noel Clarke Semi Final 1954
6 Robert C Johnson Grand Final 1926
6 Norm Smith Preliminary Final 1948
6 Ron Baggott Semi Final 1941
6 Jack Mueller Grand Final Replay 1948
6 Percy Beames Grand Final 1941
6 Jeff Farmer Qualifying Final 1998
6 David Neitz Qualifying Final 1998
6 Jack Mueller Grand Final 1948
5 Jack Mueller Semi Final 1941
5 Percy Tulloh Semi Final 1925
5 Robert C Johnson Semi Final 1928
5 Stuart Spencer Semi Final 1955
5 Robert Flower Elimination Final 1987
5 Stuart Spencer Grand Final 1956
5 Athol Webb Grand Final 1956
5 Ron Barassi Grand Final 1957
5 Barry Bourke Preliminary Final 1963
5 Peter Vardy Elimination Final 2002
5 David Neitz Semi Final 2002
5 John Townsend Semi Final 1964
5 Ricky Jackson Preliminary Final 1988
5 Sean Charles Qualifying Final 1994
Created by supermercado. Last Modification: Friday 28 September 2018 14:58:21 AEST by Supermercado. (Version 12)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search