Loading...
 

1964 Reserves Season

Best and Fairest - Jim Leitch
Second Best and Fairest - Frank Davis
Outstanding Service - Bob Lynch, John Lord, Peter McLean

Round 1 - Saturday 18 April
Geelong 11.7 d. Melbourne 10.9
Goals - Carroll 4, Bourke 2, Bartlett 1, Leitch 1, Matthews 1, Wood 1
Best - Zinko, McLean, Davis

Round 2- Saturday 25 April
North Melbourne 15.11 d. Melbourne 10.18
Goals - Carroll 4, Mounter 2, Watson 1, Bartlett 1, Mitchell 1, Brewster 1
Best - Jacobs, Watson, McLean

B: Davis, Snell, Jacobs
HB: Miller, Rowe, McLean
C: Robbie, Lynch, Zinko
HF: Slade, Wood, Bourke
F: Mounter, Carroll, Foster
Foll: Bartlett, Andrew, Matthews
Res: Calverley, Winter
Emerg: Doyle, Mitchell, Brewster, Vaughan, Witomski

Round 3- Saturday 2 May
Melbourne 12.13 d. Carlton 10.10
Goals - Carroll 3, Wood 2, Bartlett 2, Slade 1, Mounter 1, Zinko 1, Matthews 1, Foster 1
Best - Jacobs, Matthews, Lynch

B: Davis, Snell, Jacobs
HB: Miller, Rowe, McLean
C: Robbie, Lynch, Zinko
HF: Slade, Wood, Bourke
F: Mounter, Carroll, Foster
Foll: Bartlett, Andrew, Matthews
Res: Calverley, Winter
Emg: Doyle, Mitchell, Brewster, Vaughan, Witomski

Round 4- Saturday 9 May
St Kilda 9.8 d. Melbourne 7.11
Goals - Wood 2, Carroll 1, Bourke 1, Matthews 1, Bartlett 1, Slade 1
Best - Matthews, Davis, Lord

B: Snell, Winter, Miller
HB: Davis Rowe, McLean
C: Leitch, Lynch, Zinko
HF: G. Bourke, Bartlee, Slade
F: Robbie, Carroll, Wood
Foll: Lord, Foster, Matthews
Res: Calverley, Doyle
Emg: Mounter, Vaughan, Mitchell, Witomski

Round 5 - Saturday 16 May
Melbourne 10.9 d. Essendon 6.13
Goals - Carroll 5, Bartlett 2, Wood 2, Slade 1
Best - Carroll, Vaughan, Bartlett

B: Hill, Snell, L. Mann
HB: Davis, Miller, Winter
C: Vaughan, Lynch, Leitch
HF: Slade, Bartlett, Leahy
F: Robbie, Carroll, Wood
Foll: Lord, McLean, Zinko
Res: Calverley, Doyle
Emg: Witomski, Roberts, Minton-Connell

Round 6 - Saturday 23 May
Melbourne 10.16 d. Hawthorn 8.5
Goals - Lord 4, Carroll 2, Robbie 2, Leitch 1, Mounter 1
Best - Lord, Hill, McLean

B: Hill, Snell, L. Mann
HB: Davis, Miller, McLean
C: Vaughan, Lynch, Leitch
HF: Slade, Wood, leahy
F: Mounter, Carroll, Foster
Foll: Lord, Rowe, Robbie
Res: Doyle, Winter
Emg: Calverley, Ingpen, Mitchell, Minton-Connell

Round 7 - Saturday 30 May
Melbourne 12.9 d. Footscray 8.12
Goals - Bartlett 4, Watson 2, Leitch 2, Wood 1, Carroll 1, Lynch 1, Matthews 1
Best - Watson, Leitch, Davis

B: Mounter, Rowe, Foster
HB: Davis, Miller, Snell
C: Leitch, Watson, Vaughan
HF: Zinko, Bartlett, Lynch
F: Vearing, Carroll, Beaton
Foll: L. Mann, Wood, Matthews
Res: Slade, Winter
Emg: Calverley, Ingpen, Doyle, Mitchell

Round 8 - Saturday 6 June
Melbourne 14.10 d. Fitzroy 9.11
Goals - Carroll 3, Andrew 2, Vearing 2, Slade 2, Leitch 1, Stone 1, Zinko 1, Winter 1, Witsomki 1
Best - Foster, Carroll, Slade

B: Millard, Rowe, Andrew
HB: Davis, Doyle, Witomski
C: Leitch, Lynch, Zinko
HF: Vaughan, Bartlett, Stone
F: Wood, Carroll, Edmunds
Foll: Foster, Slade, Vearing
Res from: Winter, Snell, Ingpen
Emg: Brewster, Robert, Minton-Connell

Round 9 - Saturday 13 June
Collingwood 16.13 d. Melbourne 8.5
Goals - Carroll 2, Vearing 2, Bartlett 1, Beaton 1, Matthews 1, Zinko 1
Best - Davis, Leitch, Hill

B: Hill, Rowe, Andrew
HB: Davis, Doyle, Snell
C: Leitch, Lynch, Vaughan
HF: Zinko, Bartlett, Stone
F: Vearing, Carroll, Beaton
Foll: Foster, Slade, Matthews
Res: Mounter, Witomski
Emg: Winter, Mitchell, Ingpen

Round 10- Saturday 27 June
Melbourne 21.14 d. Richmond 15.7
Goals - Lord 4, Matthews 4, Lynch 3, Vearing 3, Zinko 3, McNabb 1, Leitch 1, Andrew 1, Witomski 1
Best - Matthews, Lynch, Andrew

B: Hill, Rowe, Snell
HB: Davis, McLean, Doyle
C: Vaughan, Zinko, Robbie
HF: Lynch, Lord, Leitch
F: Vearing, McNab, Andrew
Foll: Witomski, Foster, Matthews
Res: Ingpen, Mounter
Emg: Mitchell, Bird, Reinholdt

Round 11- Saturday 4 July
Melbourne 18.10 d. South Melbourne 5.10
Goals - Lynch 3, Carroll 3, Vearing 3, Reinholdt 3, Robbie 2, Andrew 1, Lord 1, Slade 1, Leitch 1
Best - Lynch, Rowe, Davis

B: Hill, Rowe, Witomski
HB: Davis, Miller, Ingpen
C: Vaughan, Watson, Robbie
HF: Leitch, Lord, Lynch
F: Reinholdt Carroll, Andrew
Foll: Foster, Slade, Vearing
Res: Snell, Doyle
Emg: McNabb, Bird, Minton-Connell

Round 12 - Saturday 11 July
Geelong 7.8 d. Melbourne 6.11
Goals - Bartlett 3, Carroll 1, Lord 1, Slade 1
Best - Leitch, Davis, Foster

B: Hill, Rowe, L. Mann
HB: Davis, Miller, Ingpen
C: Zinko, Leitch, Vaughan
HF: Slade, Lord, Lynch
F: Schultz, Carroll, Bartlett
Foll: Foster, Andrew, Robbie
Res from: Witomski, Snell, Doyle

Round 13 - Saturday 18 July
North Melbourne 11.5 d. Melbourne 9.13
Goals - Carroll 2, Mounter 2, Bartlett 2, Andrew 1, Lord 1, Wood 1
Best - Mann, Lord, Andrew

Round 14 - Saturday 25 July
Carlton 10.10 d. Melbourne 7.12
Goals - Lord 2, Robbie 2, Andrew 1, Vearing 1, Wood 1
Best - Leitch, McLean, Mann

Round 15 - Saturday 1 August
Melbourne 8.20 d. St Kilda 7.8
Goals - Vearing 2, Andrew 2, Carlson 1, Mounter 1, Slade 1, Zinko 1
Best - Bartlett, Zinko, Davis

Round 16 - Saturday 8 August
Essendon 8.12 d. Melbourne 7.13
Goals - Carlson 2, Leitch 2, Slade 1, Wood 1, Vearing 1
Best - Rowe, Leitch, Vearing

Round 17 - Saturday 15 August
Melbourne 10.8 d. Hawthorn 9.11
Goals - Andrew 2, Carlson 2, Wood 2, Vearing 1, Lord 1, Slade 1, Lynch 1
Best - Foster, Robbie, Leitch

Round 18 - Saturday 22 August
Melbourne 10.13.73 d. Footscray 7.6.48

Ladder

WDL%P
Collingwood 1602152.564
Geelong 1512146.262
Richmond1107113.544
Footscray1107106.344
Hawthorn 1017126.442
Melbourne 1008113.840
North Melbourne828100.136
Carlton7101105.230
St Kilda601280.024
Essendon511284.622
South Melbourne301562.912
Fitzroy301561.512

Goalkickers

31 - Carroll

Created by supermercado. Last Modification: Monday 25 November 2019 15:25:28 AEDT by Supermercado. (Version 12)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search